Entrants list: Cambridge Town Cup
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKGC
Thomas Batts (stroke), Robert Duncan, Josh Little, Marco de Jong, Callum Ross, James Bridgman, Felix Schmidt, Kurt Lowry + Joel Bateman (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
HAMB
Theo Krielen (stroke), Alex Bardoul, Finian Casey, Tom Healey, Ryan Rasmussen, Nicholas Anselmi, Kaleb Foote, Caleb Loomans + Jack Donaldson (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Liam Cairns (stroke), Isaac Algar, Sam Macky, Matt Munro, Jarrod Gwynne, Kody Knight, Tom Bell, James Parton + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#3
HAMB
Zander Weideman (stroke), Ayden Johnstone, Nathan Toma, Josh Marston, Andrew Hall, Doug Clapcott, Adam Grinter, Liam Fuchs-Jansen + Ben McPherson (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Ross
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Scratched entry
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
KICC
Luke Paterson (stroke), Sam Crompton, Robert Glengarry, Jack Sherratt, James Bridgman, Lauchlan Rouse, Tom Caulton, Oliver Eady + Benjamin Sandston (cox)
Coached by: Peter Jansen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KICC
KICC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
Scott Houston (stroke), Nathaniel Davy, Max Anstis, Cameron Webster, Michael Brake, Marty Davenport, Hayden Ellis, Matthew Cole + Jonathan Zouch (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
Christian Kelleher (stroke), Ben Peterson, Ryan Kelleher, Liam Kettle, Dominic Bolton, Henry Fitzgerald, Guy Wisniewski, Sean Whitham + Nic Schuler (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SHAK
Chris Poole (stroke), Theo Duncker, Matt Rawlings, Alex Hodge, Hugh Martinovich, Ethan Jackson, Sam Archer, R J Veitch + Tom Christie (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Cody Wheeler (stroke), Harrison Barker, Fletcher Harnish, Max Lowndes, Joshua Fleming, Richard Power, Tim McMaster, Sam Goldstine + Cameron Watson (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Tim Olson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social