Entrants list: Cambridge Town Cup
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKGC
Jack Holland (stroke), Erik Koefoed, Sapolu Sapolu, Oliver Hames, Ben Toogood, Jim Aimer, Blake Koefoed, James Grant + Hamish Lowry (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
HAMB
Isaac Camp (stroke), Hector Crause, Benjamin Stephens, Thomas Bedford, Ben Goodson, Ryan Fenton, Joseph Coventry, Xavier Casey + Hayden Shaw (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMC
Mitchell Dillon (stroke), Gareth Arnold, Nathan Maisey, Brock Vuleta, Andrew Munro, Andrew Steed, Millan Rosenberg, James Wong Pak Guan + Morgan Steel (cox)
Coached by: Jonathan Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Scratched entry
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HWBC
Russell Dodd (stroke), Max Williams, Stephen Vanderpeet, Liam Kitchin, Matthew Kitchin, Thomson Brownlie, Edwin Laver, Tom Mackintosh + Harry Evans (cox)
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Peter Marffy (stroke), Tim Ellis, William Sabiston, Alex Sye, Samuel Bish, Angus Lindsay, Luke Kitchin, Alex King + Migoyon Goodley (cox)
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
NSHC
Paul Taylor (stroke), Dion Lee, Samuel Cooper, Dallas Penlington, Max Kirtley, Liam Cole, James Brake, Nick Geaney + Ben Adkins (cox)
Coached by: Antony Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
ROTC
Stephen Wright (stroke), Connor McNamara-Spackman, Harry Allom, Lewis Morrell, Zac Swift, Taylor Boyce, Tai Harrison, Aiden Nairn + Hamish Schnuriger (cox)
Coached by: Harry Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#1
SHAK
Liam Durkin (stroke), Thomas Denham, Matt Rawlings, Jay McWilliams, Liam McNamara, Sulu Devoe, Curtis Vela, Conor Nelson + Max Wills (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SJHM
Jacob Gibb (stroke), Liam McGirr, Shaun Rowe, Daniel Benefield, Luke Daniels, Nathan Dunlop, Alex Herder, Matt Smith + Anthony Meehan (cox)
Coached by: Ross Tong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#11
TGAC
Andrew Ede (stroke), Cory Lipinski, Justise Fry, Magnus Berner, Fergus Janissen, Toby Gower, Dylan Kohi, Matthew Shaw + Joshua Aubrey (cox)
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#12
TGAC
Ethan O'Brien (stroke), Nathan Oakley, Rory McGill, Patrick Knights, Jack Moss, Ben Radford, Mason Brill, Issac Crockett-Powell + Cedric Targett-Jones (cox)
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#1
WELC
Benjamin Rowan (stroke), Corey Smith, Conor English, Jack Woodbury, James Gorrie, Thomas Simpson, Gus Stone, Paul Argue + Matt Horgan (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WESC
Toby Chapman-Smith (stroke), Vin Elliott, Logan Stewart, Josh Mead, Fergus McSwiney, Eden Barley, Ajinka Lomate, James Enright + Kirsten Wood (cox)
Coached by: Lloyd Banton & Lew Beck
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social