You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Cambridge Town Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: STPC
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Miles Ganley & Jackson Living
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Tim Palmer
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt & Karen Parcell
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: STPA
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
James Cockram (stroke), Charles Benedek-Rooney, Benjamin Ganley, Henry Fitzgerald + Edward Yates (cox)
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Will Maling & Ben Grace
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: STPC
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Jackson Living & Miles Ganley
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Stephen Wright (stroke), Lewis Morrell, Mathew Bennett, Connor McNamara-Spackman + Hamish Schnuriger (cox)
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mike Smith & Sam Howard
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Antony Zouch
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
Felix Drissner-Devine (stroke), Dallas Marshall, Liam Fergusson, Jackson Enright + Lauren Blanchard (cox)
Coached by: Will Maling & Ben Grace
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Sheryl Harris & Curtis Warner
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KICC
Coached by: Leith Menzies
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
WESC
Coached by: STPA
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#11
TGAC
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
Coached by: Antony Zouch
|
Social