You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Cambridge Town Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#11
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Bastian Scotts-Bahle (stroke), Caleb Soderberg, Hayden Robertson, Dylan Kaufman + Georgia Beck (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mike Smith & Sam Howard
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: STPA
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
WESC
Coached by: STPA
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#11
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Mike Smith & Sam Howard
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#23
WESC
Coached by: STPA
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: STPA
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Bastian Scotts-Bahle (stroke), Caleb Soderberg, Hayden Robertson, Dylan Kaufman + Georgia Beck (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
WESC
Coached by: STPA
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Bruce Tong & Allan Tong
|
Social