Race schedule: Cambridge Town Cup
This is the race schedule for the 2012 Cambridge Town Cup.
Friday, 27th January 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 12:00 | 1 | Boys U17 single heat |
Race: 1 |
B | 12:05 | Race: 2 | ||
C | 12:10 | Race: 3 | ||
D | 12:15 | Race: 4 | ||
E | 12:20 | Race: 5 | ||
F | 12:25 | Race: 6 | ||
G | 12:30 | 2 | Girls U17 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
H | 12:35 | Race: 2 | ||
I | 12:40 | Race: 3 | ||
J | 12:45 | 5 | Boys U15 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
K | 12:50 | Race: 2 | ||
L | 12:55 | Race: 3 | ||
M | 13:00 | 6 | Girls U15 coxed quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
N | 13:05 | Race: 2 | ||
O | 13:10 | Race: 3 | ||
P | 13:15 | Race: 4 | ||
Q | 13:20 | 8 | Boys U18 coxless pair heat |
Race: 1 |
R | 13:25 | Race: 2 | ||
S | 13:30 | Race: 3 | ||
T | 13:35 | 10 | Girls U18 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
U | 13:40 | Race: 2 | ||
V | 13:45 | Race: 3 | ||
W | 13:50 | Race: 4 | ||
X | 13:55 | 11 | Boys U16 coxed quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
Y | 14:00 | Race: 2 | ||
Z | 14:05 | Race: 3 | ||
A | 14:10 | Race: 4 | ||
B | 14:15 | 15 | Boys U17 coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
C | 14:20 | 16 | Girls U17 coxed quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
D | 14:25 | Race: 2 | ||
E | 14:30 | Race: 3 | ||
F | 14:35 | 17 | Girls U15 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
G | 14:40 | Race: 2 | ||
H | 14:45 | Race: 3 | ||
I | 14:50 | Race: 4 | ||
J | 14:55 | 19 | Boys U18 coxed quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
K | 15:00 | Race: 2 | ||
L | 15:05 | 20 | Girls U18 coxless pair heat |
Race: 1 |
M | 15:10 | Race: 2 | ||
N | 15:15 | 22 | Boys U16 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
O | 15:20 | Race: 2 | ||
P | 15:25 | Race: 3 | ||
Q | 15:30 | Race: 4 | ||
R | 15:35 | 24 | Girls U16 coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
S | 15:40 | 26 | Boys U17 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
T | 15:45 | Race: 2 | ||
U | 15:50 | Race: 3 | ||
V | 15:55 | Race: 4 | ||
W | 16:00 | Race: 5 | ||
X | 16:05 | 27 | Girls U17 single heat |
Race: 1 |
Y | 16:10 | Race: 2 | ||
Z | 16:15 | Race: 3 | ||
A | 16:20 | Race: 4 | ||
B | 16:25 | Race: 5 | ||
C | 16:30 | 28 | Boys U15 coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
D | 16:35 | Race: 2 | ||
E | 16:40 | 31 | Boys U18 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
F | 16:45 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 16:50 | 32 | Girls U18 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
H | 16:55 | Race: 2 | ||
I | 17:00 | 33 | Girls U16 coxed quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
J | 17:05 | Race: 2 | ||
K | 17:10 | Race: 3 | ||
L | 17:15 | Race: 4 | ||
M | 17:20 | 35 | Boys U16 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
N | 17:25 | Race: 2 | ||
O | 17:30 | Race: 3 | ||
P | 17:35 | Race: 4 | ||
Q | 17:40 | Race: 5 | ||
R | 17:45 | 37 | Girls U18 single heat |
Race: 1 |
S | 17:50 | Race: 2 | ||
T | 17:55 | Race: 3 |
Saturday, 28th January 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 39 | Boys U18 single heat |
Race: 1 |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | ||
C | 08:10 | Race: 3 | ||
D | 08:15 | Race: 4 | ||
E | 08:20 | 41 | Girls U15 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
F | 08:25 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 08:30 | Race: 3 | ||
H | 08:35 | Race: 4 | ||
I | 08:40 | Race: 5 | ||
J | 08:45 | 3 | Womens Club coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
K | 08:50 | Race: 2 | ||
L | 08:55 | 4 | Womens Snr single heat |
Race: 1 |
M | 09:00 | 42 | Boys U15 coxed quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
N | 09:05 | Race: 2 | ||
O | 09:10 | Race: 3 | ||
P | 09:15 | Race: 4 | ||
Q | 09:20 | Race: 5 | ||
R | 09:25 | 7 | Womens Nov double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
S | 09:30 | Race: 2 | ||
T | 09:35 | Race: 3 | ||
U | 09:40 | Race: 4 | ||
V | 09:45 | 9 | Mens Club coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
W | 09:50 | Race: 2 | ||
X | 09:55 | 44 | Girls U17 coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
Y | 10:00 | Race: 2 | ||
Z | 10:05 | 12 | Mens Snr single heat |
Race: 1 |
A | 10:10 | Race: 2 | ||
B | 10:15 | 13 | Womens Prem coxless pair heat |
Race: 1 |
C | 10:20 | 14 | Mens Prem coxless pair heat |
Race: 1 |
D | 10:25 | Race: 2 | ||
E | 10:30 | 47 | Boys U17 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
F | 10:35 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 10:40 | Race: 3 | ||
H | 10:45 | 18 | Mens Nov double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
I | 10:50 | Race: 2 | ||
J | 10:55 | Race: 3 | ||
K | 11:00 | 21 | Womens Snr coxless four heat |
Race: 1 |
L | 11:05 | 23 | Mens Snr coxless four heat |
Race: 1 |
M | 11:10 | 25 | Womens Club double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
N | 11:15 | Race: 2 | ||
O | 11:20 | Race: 3 | ||
11:25 | 34 | Mens Club double sculls heat |
Race: 3 | |
P | 48 | Girls U16 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 | |
Q | 11:30 | Race: 2 | ||
R | 11:35 | 29 | Womens Prem double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
S | 11:40 | 30 | Mens Prem double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
T | 11:45 | 34 | Mens Club double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
U | 11:50 | Race: 2 | ||
V | 11:55 | 36 | Womens Nov coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
W | 12:00 | Race: 2 | ||
X | 12:05 | 50 | Boys U18 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
Y | 12:10 | Race: 2 | ||
Z | 12:15 | Race: 3 | ||
A | 12:20 | Race: 4 | ||
B | 12:25 | Race: 5 | ||
C | 12:30 | 38 | Womens Snr coxless quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
D | 12:35 | 40 | Mens Nov coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
E | 12:40 | Race: 2 | ||
F | 12:45 | 43 | Mens Snr coxless quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
G | 12:50 | 45 | Womens Prem coxless four heat |
Race: 1 |
H | 12:55 | 53 | Girls U15 coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
I | 13:00 | Race: 2 | ||
J | 13:05 | 46 | Mens Prem coxless four heat |
Race: 1 |
K | 13:10 | Race: 2 | ||
L | 13:15 | 49 | Womens Snr coxless pair heat |
Race: 1 |
M | 13:20 | 51 | Womens Club coxless quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
N | 13:25 | 79 | Mens Open single (P) heat |
Race: 1 |
O | 13:30 | 52 | Mens Snr coxless pair heat |
Race: 1 |
P | 13:35 | Race: 2 | ||
Q | 13:40 | 55 | Boys U16 coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
R | 13:45 | Race: 2 | ||
S | 13:50 | 54 | Mens Club coxless quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
T | 13:55 | 57 | Girls U18 coxed quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
U | 14:00 | Race: 2 | ||
V | 14:05 | 56 | Mens Prem single heat |
Race: 1 |
W | 14:10 | Race: 2 | ||
X | 14:15 | 60 | Boys U15 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
Y | 14:20 | Race: 2 | ||
Z | 14:25 | Race: 3 | ||
A | 14:30 | Race: 4 | ||
B | 14:35 | 58 | Womens Snr double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
C | 14:40 | 59 | Womens Prem single heat |
Race: 1 |
D | 14:45 | Race: 2 | ||
E | 14:50 | 61 | Girls U17 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
F | 14:55 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 15:00 | Race: 3 | ||
H | 15:05 | Race: 4 | ||
I | 15:10 | Race: 5 | ||
J | 15:15 | 62 | Womens Nov coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
K | 15:20 | Race: 2 | ||
L | 15:25 | Race: 3 | ||
M | 15:30 | Race: 4 | ||
N | 15:35 | Race: 5 | ||
O | 15:40 | 63 | Mens Snr double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
P | 15:45 | 64 | Womens Club coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
Q | 15:50 | 65 | Boys U17 coxed quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
R | 15:55 | Race: 2 | ||
S | 16:00 | Race: 3 | ||
T | 16:05 | 66 | Mens Club coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
U | 16:10 | 67 | Womens Prem coxless quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
V | 16:15 | 70 | Mens Nov coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
W | 16:20 | Race: 2 | ||
X | 16:25 | Race: 3 | ||
Y | 16:30 | Race: 4 | ||
Z | 16:35 | 71 | Mens Prem coxless quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
A | 16:40 | 72 | Girls U16 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
B | 16:45 | Race: 2 | ||
C | 16:50 | Race: 3 | ||
D | 16:55 | Race: 4 | ||
E | 17:00 | Race: 5 | ||
F | 17:05 | Race: 6 | ||
H | 17:15 | 73 | Womens Club single heat |
Race: 1 |
I | 17:20 | Race: 2 | ||
J | 17:25 | Race: 3 | ||
K | 17:30 | 74 | Mens Club single heat |
Race: 1 |
L | 17:35 | Race: 2 | ||
M | 17:40 | Race: 3 | ||
N | 17:45 | 75 | Girls U18 coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
O | 17:50 | 76 | Womens Open coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
P | 17:55 | 77 | Boys U18 coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
Q | 18:00 | 78 | Mens Open coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
Sunday, 29th January 2012
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:35 | 1 | Boys U17 single final |
Race: B |
B | 07:40 | Race: A | ||
C | 07:45 | 2 | Girls U17 coxed four final |
Race: A |
D | 07:50 | 3 | Womens Club coxed four final |
Race: A |
E | 07:55 | 4 | Womens Snr single final |
Race: A |
F | 08:00 | 5 | Boys U15 double sculls final |
Race: A |
G | 08:05 | 6 | Girls U15 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: B |
H | 08:10 | Race: A | ||
I | 08:15 | 7 | Womens Nov double sculls final |
Race: B |
J | 08:20 | Race: A | ||
K | 08:25 | 8 | Boys U18 coxless pair final |
Race: A |
L | 08:30 | 9 | Mens Club coxed four final |
Race: A |
M | 08:35 | 10 | Girls U18 double sculls final |
Race: B |
N | 08:40 | Race: A | ||
O | 08:45 | 11 | Boys U16 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: B |
P | 08:50 | Race: A | ||
Q | 08:55 | 12 | Mens Snr single final |
Race: A |
R | 09:00 | 13 | Womens Prem coxless pair final |
Race: A |
S | 09:05 | 14 | Mens Prem coxless pair final |
Race: A |
T | 09:10 | 15 | Boys U17 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
U | 09:15 | 16 | Girls U17 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
V | 09:20 | 17 | Girls U15 coxed four final |
Race: B |
W | 09:25 | Race: A | ||
X | 09:30 | 18 | Mens Nov double sculls final |
Race: A |
Y | 09:35 | 19 | Boys U18 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
Z | 09:40 | 20 | Girls U18 coxless pair final |
Race: A |
A | 09:45 | 21 | Womens Snr coxless four final |
Race: A |
B | 09:50 | 22 | Boys U16 coxed four final |
Race: B |
C | 09:55 | Race: A | ||
D | 10:00 | 23 | Mens Snr coxless four final |
Race: A |
E | 10:05 | 24 | Girls U16 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
F | 10:10 | 25 | Womens Club double sculls final |
Race: A |
G | 10:15 | 26 | Boys U17 double sculls final |
Race: B |
H | 10:20 | Race: A | ||
I | 10:25 | 27 | Girls U17 single final |
Race: B |
J | 10:30 | Race: A | ||
K | 10:35 | 28 | Boys U15 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
L | 10:40 | 29 | Womens Prem double sculls final |
Race: A |
M | 10:45 | 30 | Mens Prem double sculls final |
Race: A |
N | 10:50 | 31 | Boys U18 coxed four final |
Race: A |
O | 10:55 | 32 | Girls U18 coxed four final |
Race: A |
P | 11:00 | 33 | Girls U16 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: B |
Q | 11:05 | Race: A | ||
R | 11:10 | 34 | Mens Club double sculls final |
Race: A |
S | 11:15 | 35 | Boys U16 double sculls final |
Race: B |
T | 11:20 | Race: A | ||
U | 11:25 | 36 | Womens Nov coxed eight final |
Race: A |
V | 11:30 | 37 | Girls U18 single final |
Race: A |
W | 11:35 | 38 | Womens Snr coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
X | 11:40 | 39 | Boys U18 single final |
Race: B |
Y | 11:45 | Race: A | ||
Z | 11:50 | 40 | Mens Nov coxed eight final |
Race: A |
A | 11:55 | 79 | Mens Open single (P) final |
Race: A |
B | 12:00 | 41 | Girls U15 double sculls final |
Race: B |
C | 12:05 | Race: A | ||
D | 12:10 | 42 | Boys U15 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: B |
E | 12:15 | Race: A | ||
F | 12:20 | 43 | Mens Snr coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
G | 12:25 | 44 | Girls U17 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
H | 12:30 | 45 | Womens Prem coxless four final |
Race: A |
I | 12:35 | 46 | Mens Prem coxless four final |
Race: A |
J | 12:40 | 47 | Boys U17 coxed four final |
Race: A |
K | 12:45 | 48 | Girls U16 coxed four final |
Race: A |
L | 12:50 | 49 | Womens Snr coxless pair final |
Race: A |
M | 12:55 | 50 | Boys U18 double sculls final |
Race: B |
N | 13:00 | Race: A | ||
O | 13:05 | 51 | Womens Club coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
P | 13:10 | 52 | Mens Snr coxless pair final |
Race: A |
Q | 13:15 | 53 | Girls U15 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
R | 13:20 | 54 | Mens Club coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
S | 13:25 | 55 | Boys U16 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
T | 13:30 | 56 | Mens Prem single final |
Race: A |
U | 13:35 | 57 | Girls U18 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
V | 13:40 | 58 | Womens Snr double sculls final |
Race: A |
W | 13:45 | 59 | Womens Prem single final |
Race: A |
X | 13:50 | 60 | Boys U15 coxed four final |
Race: B |
Y | 13:55 | Race: A | ||
Z | 14:00 | 61 | Girls U17 double sculls final |
Race: B |
A | 14:05 | Race: A | ||
B | 14:10 | 62 | Womens Nov coxed four final |
Race: B |
C | 14:15 | Race: A | ||
D | 14:20 | 63 | Mens Snr double sculls final |
Race: A |
E | 14:25 | 64 | Womens Club coxed eight final |
Race: A |
F | 14:30 | 65 | Boys U17 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
G | 14:35 | 66 | Mens Club coxed eight final |
Race: A |
H | 14:40 | 67 | Womens Prem coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
I | 14:45 | 70 | Mens Nov coxed four final |
Race: B |
J | 14:50 | Race: A | ||
K | 14:55 | 71 | Mens Prem coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
L | 15:00 | 72 | Girls U16 double sculls final |
Race: B |
M | 15:05 | Race: A | ||
N | 15:10 | 73 | Womens Club single final |
Race: A |
O | 15:15 | 74 | Mens Club single final |
Race: A |
P | 15:20 | 75 | Girls U18 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
Q | 15:25 | 76 | Womens Open coxed eight final |
Race: A |
R | 15:30 | 77 | Boys U18 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
S | 15:35 | 78 | Mens Open coxed eight final |
Race: A |
Social