Day sheets: River Power Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2012 River Power Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 25th February 2012
Race V @ 13:35: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#11
TGAC
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
DILW
DILW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DILW
Coached by: James Stokes
|
|
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EDWT
Coached by: Allan Vester & Trish Fenton
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Terry McCarthy
|
Race W @ 13:40: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Britton
|
|
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: R Condon & Don McDonald
|
|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: R Condon & Don McDonald
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Terry McCarthy
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#12
TGAC
Coached by: Andrew Stevenson
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
Race X @ 13:45: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Maria Langdon
|
|
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: Allan Vester & Trish Fenton
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
STPC
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Sheryl Harris & Curtis Warner
|
Race Y @ 13:50: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Terry McCarthy
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
TGSC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Sheryl Harris & Curtis Warner
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 26th February 2012
Race Y @ 13:10: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
LIND
LIND
East Coast |
Crew
#1
LIND
Coached by: R Condon & Don McDonald
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Terry McCarthy
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
TGSC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: Allan Vester & Trish Fenton
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Sheryl Harris & Curtis Warner
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
Race Z @ 13:15: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#11
TGAC
Coached by: Grant Bridgwater
|
|
Entity
NAPB
NAPB
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPB
Coached by: R Condon & Don McDonald
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
DILW
DILW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DILW
Coached by: James Stokes
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
Social