Day sheets: River Power Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2012 River Power Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 25th February 2012
Race S @ 11:10: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#12
TGAC
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
WESC
Coached by: STPA
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Jackson Enright (stroke), Dallas Marshall, Adam Callander, Felix Drissner-Devine + Albert Carnell (cox)
Coached by: Will Maling
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
Race T @ 11:15: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Bruce Tong & Allan Tong
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Mike Smith
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: STPA
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Will Maling
|
Race U @ 11:20: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Leigh Brown, Laura Jones
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Mike Smith
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Kirifi Dupleissis (stroke), Corbin Porteous, Joshua Fitzsimons, Isaiah Schwanen + Mason Porteous (cox)
Coached by: Lana Phipps
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#11
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
Sunday, 26th February 2012
Race E @ 11:30: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
WESC
Coached by: STPA
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Leigh Brown, Laura Jones
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Mike Smith
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Kirifi Dupleissis (stroke), Corbin Porteous, Joshua Fitzsimons, Isaiah Schwanen + Mason Porteous (cox)
Coached by: Lana Phipps
|
Race F @ 11:35: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#11
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: STPA
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Mike Smith
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Will Maling
|
Social