You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: River Power Junior Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Holly Ellett (stroke), Courtney McCormick, Cait Dowden, Sian Anderson, Adelia Bolam, Renee Scott-French, Jen Gale, Catriona Stanton + Amber Fordham (cox)
Coached by: Kim Dowden
|
|||
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Jenna Powell (stroke), Cassidy Armishaw, Deanna Capon, Izzy Johnson, Chyna Watson, Tiana Manuatu, Moana Panui, Ashley Jones + Gabriella Boyce (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Johanna Kleven (stroke), Lucy Hill, Izzy Fell, Laura Leach, Sashja Dyer, Charlotte Leach, Catherine Lee, Abby Roberts + Bailey Fevre (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Emma Ryder (stroke), Greer Donovan, Stephanie Watts, Kate Butterfield, Krista Fortzer-Bezar, Grace Morris, Abbie Grey, Tayla Karam + Alana Pribicevich (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Tong & Allan Tong
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Alexia Swain (stroke), Makere Pohe, Charlotte Hepworth, Emily Hortop, Emma Crabtreee, Jodie Ryan, Annaliese Wheeler, Emily Wagstaff + Mariam Al Jawad (cox)
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TRGG
Aimee Muir (stroke), Shireen Harper, Maxie Robb, Sophie Parkin, Chloe Fettes, Alana Rowe, Charlotte Humphries, Amy Mills + Eva Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Toby Patton & Laura Bonney
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Nicola Smith (stroke), Sarah Hunt, Dionne Rennie, Hayley McCarthy, Sarah Griffiths, Eleyse Otton, Frances McCabe, Madison Lawry + Brittany Kraakman (cox)
|
Social