Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:49.71)
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:01.49)
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:11.10)
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:30.09)
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
AKGC
James McNicol (stroke), Erik Koefoed, Jim Aimer, Harry Hornabrook, Matt MacDonald, Blake Koefoed, Leo Kirk, John Burford + Hamish Lowry (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKGC
Adam Clark (stroke), Mitchell Courtney, Kuan-Hao Chen, Garrick Donald + Finn Humberstone Hurley (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:06.87)
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:00.14)
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:15.85)
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:27.07)
Crew
#1
AKGC
Kenneth Gardiner (stroke), Matt MacDonald, Damien Gleye, Victor Novac-Abraham, Hunter Freeman, Cam Finlay, Sam Ashby, Jacob Johnson + James Palmer-Neels (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKGC
Chris Holdsworth (stroke), Isaac Morris, Lawrence Yu, Findlay Carter, Harrison Wells, Emre Arsan, Timothy Hughes, Xavier Coulter + Flynn McLatchie (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:01.07)
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:40.19)
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:52.80)
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#3
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:58.28)
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:44.21)
Crew
#1
AKGC
Will Richardson (stroke), Liam Hauser, Kenneth Gardiner, Otto Lane, Hunter Freeman, Findlay Carter, Lawrence Yu, Nick Brown + Finn Humberstone Hurley (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:23.19)
Crew
#2
AKGC
Harry Numans (stroke), Tiger Shi, Timothy Hughes, Xavier Coulter, Emre Arsan, James Lawrence, Gun Lee, Jack Solomon + Fergus MacLean (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:37.45)
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:24.20)
Crew
#1
AKGC
Adam Clark (stroke), John Burford, Matt MacDonald, Mitchell Courtney, Kuan-Hao Chen, Toby Rainger, Damien Gleye, Garrick Donald + Matt Wylie (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (7:53.09)
Crew
#1
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:27.56)
Crew
#1
AKGC
Darcy Palmer (stroke), Patrick Dolan, Matt Hamilton, Robert Humby, Jordan Blair, Erik Koefoed, Jim Aimer, Harry Hornabrook + Matt Wylie (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:34.37)