Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacVkintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 6: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 8th (10:56.44)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:06.05)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:27.39)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 4th (9:06.15)
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:11.60)
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:18.74)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc MacDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:24.51)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Nilsson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:05.33)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:05.59)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 8th (7:44.01)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 8th (7:18.33)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Kirsten Vanderpeet (stroke), Dayna Murrell, Catherine Graham, Laura Jamieson + Lucy Youngquest (cox)
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:21.61)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:41.51)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:32.44)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:35.24)
Crew
#5
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 6th (9:33.57)
Crew
#6
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:47.44)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:58.02)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Jessica Turfrey (stroke), Georgia King, Julia Harris, Ella Whyte, Isabella Kippenbeger, Lauren Coombe, Kate Laracy, Lisa McIvor + Lucy Youngquest (cox)
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:26.61)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:29.53)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 6: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
HWBC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:44.79)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Maddison Airey (stroke), Sarah St George, Abby May, Myhrin Jones, Rosie Joyce, Jessica Norris, Nikki Livingston, Becky Newman + Hayley Smith (cox)
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Hannah Stone (stroke), Catherine Wilson, Annie Laver, Kate York, Mary-Therese Leathers, Edin Harvey, Sarah Ardin, Rachael Imlay + Miriam Stone (cox)
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:37.33)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Jackson Campbell (stroke), Duncan MacErlich, Vincent Beck, Jack Stone, Joe Perry, John Black, Morgan Davies, Zac Springford + George Weeks (cox)
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Winnie-Mae Read-Edan (stroke), Dayna Murrell, Wiebke Schlenger, Emma Matheson, Kirsten Vanderpeet, Laura Jamieson, Catherine Graham, Georgia King + Lucy Youngquest (cox)
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:56.97)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:49.42)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:38.62)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Nilsson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:11.41)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:59.19)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:56.33)
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:46.77)
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:10.63)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:51.23)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Grace Meates (stroke), Kelsi Parker, Kate Daulton, Tiffany Dixon, Anna Stimpson, Aisha Wainwright, Ella Whyte, Laura Coventry + Lucy Youngquest (cox)
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Stephen Vanderpeet (stroke), William Sabiston, Thomson Brownlie, Michael Vanderpeet, Alistair Wilson, Anton Cole-Du-Toit, Henry Nash, Angus Lindsay + Peter Holt (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 6th (9:06.14)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Matthew Kitchin (stroke), Liam Kitchin, Alistair Wilson, William Sabiston, Matthew Rennie, Thomson Brownlie, Henry Nash, Luke Kitchin + Peter Holt (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 7th (6:42.73)
Crew
#1
HWBC
Russell Dodd (stroke), Max Williams, Tom Mackintosh, Edwin Laver, Jefferson Haldane, Alex Wilson, George Sproat, Pat Nichol + Peter Holt (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast