Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:41.10)
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:22.17)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (9:20.92)
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 4th (9:25.53)
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:51.98)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MERC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:29.92)
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:46.39)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:32.68)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:41.62)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:29.02)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:26.72)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:31.27)
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:06.06)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (9:47.30)
Crew
#1
MERC
Jimmy Cleaver (stroke), Alex McRobbie, Dylan Davis, Tu'a Fakava, Regan Bernasconi, John Lidgett, Ben Kelway, Daniel Barron + Connor Hull (cox)
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:52.61)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:47.63)
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:40.82)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:58.25)
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:46.12)
Crew
#1
MERC
Samantha Fausett (stroke), Natasha Scott, Hannah Wise, Erana Taylor, Georgia Skelton, Micaela Turner, Amelia Bennett, Rebecca Goulstone + Alex Fausett (cox)
Coached by: Neil Pollock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:11.05)
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MERC
Jaeden Hazelwood (stroke), Tyrin Poutai, Murphy Waters, Liam Douglas, Alex Nota, Conor Mulcahy, Tonga Liuaki, Cain Young + Sarah Nota (cox)
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:03.29)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:52.66)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:55.22)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:18.28)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:07.27)
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Neil Pollock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 4th (9:24.20)
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:36.54)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland