Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#21
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#41
NSHC
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:20.40)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Olivia White-Parsons (stroke), Caitlin White-Parsons, Paige Turley, Alexandra Murden + Kyle Battersby (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
NSH*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:08.36)
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: Antony Zouch & Natalie Mariot
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:24.85)
Crew
#41
NSHC
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:13.67)
Crew
#21
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:56.41)
Crew
#22
NSHC
Coached by: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#41
NSHC
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:22.06)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:27.38)
Crew
#3
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:00.37)
Crew
#21
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (9:19.52)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#41
NSHC
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Cole & Mike Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#12
NSHC
Coached by: Terry Zouch & Chris Cole
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#41
NSHC
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:21.19)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Bernadette Boland (stroke), Alexandra Finlay, Paitten Bishop, Isabella Regtien + Jonathan Zouch (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#21
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:19.55)
Crew
#22
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:47.95)
Crew
#23
NSHC
Alex Swanson (stroke), Monique Piddington, Faith Redpath, Charlotte Partridge + Elosie Siermans (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#24
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#41
NSHC
Shena Donald (stroke), Mia Cunningham South, Brianna Stockhausen, Alicia McColl + Alana Pribicevich (cox)
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:47.57)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: result (EXC)
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#41
NSHC
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#42
NSHC
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:52.95)
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Chris Cole
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:58.29)
Crew
#21
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:59.11)
Crew
#22
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#23
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#41
NSHC
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:45.92)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: Terry Zouch & Mike Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#12
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Cole & Mike Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#13
NSHC
Coached by: Aj Hazelhurst & Mark Cole
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:03.96)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#21
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (8:16.76)
Crew
#3
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:26.26)
Crew
#41
NSHC
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#42
NSHC
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:10.98)
Crew
#11
NSHC
Jacob Jones (stroke), Samuel Jones, Baxter Holgate-Simpson, Kip Watson, Aaron Cordes, Ben Jury, Riley Martin, Jack Taylor + Hugo Bedford (cox)
Coached by: Antony Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Cole & Mike Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#21
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#22
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#41
NSHC
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#21
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:23.10)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:25.41)
Crew
#3
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:53.06)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Amy Lotter (stroke), Grace Fletcher, Chelsea Gorton, Catherine Layburn, Caitlin Harris, Riely Robertson, Divashni Kumar, Amelia Vincent + Emma Haldane (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#21
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:22.09)
Crew
#22
NSHC
Latiesha Nathan (stroke), Alex Swanson, Georgia Gray, Holly Gray, Faith Redpath, Sophie O'Neill, Maegan du Rhone-Brace, Jennifer Huckle + Erin Nugent (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:15.81)
Crew
#21
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (10:12.47)
Crew
#41
NSHC
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
Ben Braggins (stroke), Kyle Simmonds, Stephen Kerr-Phillips, Zachary Engle, Sam Love, Dean Nottingham, Toby Ellis, Joe Canham + Sophie Wallace (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:32.91)
Crew
#11
NSHC
Jacob Jones (stroke), Samuel Jones, Baxter Holgate-Simpson, Kip Watson, Jarrod Leuila, Ben Jury, Jin Lim, Jack Taylor + Kyle Rawlings (cox)
Coached by: Antony Zouch & Natalie Mariot
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#21
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#22
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (10:11.50)
Crew
#41
NSHC
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (10:31.65)
Crew
#42
NSHC
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (11:09.66)
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: Antony Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:51.44)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Cole & Mark Cole
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:31.38)
Crew
#41
NSHC
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Allan Tong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:28.84)
Crew
#21
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#22
NSHC
Taylor Catchpole (stroke), Maisie Meiklejohn, Lucy Gilbert, Lucy Brown + Samantha Thornton-Jones (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#21
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:44.95)
Crew
#21
NSHC
Hannah Norris (stroke), Latiesha Nathan, Aimee Mather, Tayla Henry, Grace Shaw, Holly Gray, Georgia Gray, Maegan du Rhone-Brace + Erin Nugent (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#22
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:03.96)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#11
NSHC
James Brake (stroke), Mathew Barry, Hugo Verdonk, Mitchell Hazelhurst, Kelby Cai, Liam Pugh, Campbell Teixeira, Matthew Martin + Tamati Munroe (cox)
Coached by: Chris Cole & Aj Hazelhurst
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#21
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: Natalie Mariot & Antony Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:56.82)
Crew
#12
NSHC
Coached by: Antony Zouch & Natalie Mariot
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:39.30)
Crew
#41
NSHC
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:23.13)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#21
NSHC
Tessa White-Parsons (stroke), Olivia Goldsworthy-Keeley, Olivia Zhu, Sophie O'Neill + Erin Nugent (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 8th (10:40.27)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSH*
Olivia White-Parsons (stroke), Renee Scott-French, Caitlin White-Parsons, Jessica Remington, Poppy Logan, Emma McAllister, Paige Turley, Alexandra Murden + Amber Fordham (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: Terry Zouch & Mike Stanley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#12
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Cole & Mark Cole
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:35.92)
Crew
#41
NSHC
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Allan Tong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
Matthew Cole (stroke), Daniel McSweeny, Scott Houston, Hayden Ellis, Kyle Lennon, Kristofer Parker, Cohan Northey, Ben Little + Kyle Battersby (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
NSHC
Coached by: Antony Zouch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:57.75)
Crew
#12
NSHC
Coached by: Antony Zouch & Natalie Mariot
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:01.35)
Crew
#41
NSHC
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:37.97)
Crew
#41
NSHC
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 6th (9:42.50)
Crew
#41
NSHC
Coached by: Rob Ansell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#21
NSHC
Holly Ellett (stroke), Courtney McCormick, Caitlin Nugent, Sian Anderson, Sasha Ballantyne, Amber Gorrie, Adelia Bolam, Catriona Stanton + Jenna Clinton (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
NSHC
Ben Partridge (stroke), Oliver Howard, Dion Lee, Callum Blackburn, Robbie MacGregor, Mathew Barry, Rowan Angelo, Matt Lupton + Timothy Zouch (cox)
Coached by: Mike Stanley & Chris Cole
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
Johnathan Tait (stroke), Craig Little, Hayden Ellis, Jasper Ballantyne, Matthew Cole, Daniel McSweeny, Scott Houston, Jordan Stanley + Jonathan Zouch (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland