Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:48.01)
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:57.36)
Crew
#4
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 8th (9:32.89)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:59.59)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Saua Leaupepe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Saua Leaupepe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:27.34)
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:53.27)
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:48.96)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Alex Wing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:45.18)
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:48.47)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:14.84)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Alice Boyles (stroke), Ruby Houghton, Emily Blow, Kate Horsnell, Leah Olsen, Georgia McLeish, Alesha Lamont, Chava Arymowicz + Shenny Chiu (cox)
Coached by: Mike Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 5th (8:14.19)
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:17.94)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Tom Mills (stroke), Sam Morrow, Nicholas Lyon-Ramsdale, Harry Ramakers, Ollie Strang, Joshua Grant, Finn Harris, William Luxon + Samuel Ingleton (cox)
Coached by: Carl Vincent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SKEC
Ethan Jupe (stroke), Declan Fisher, Ethan Blight, Callum McOmish, Kieran Blockley, Declan Campbell, Bill Yang, Matthew Dwen + Sam Russell (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Ramsay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:01.62)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Mike Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:31.55)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#4
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:33.64)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Samantha Wing (stroke), Lauren Oliver, Olivia Hofer, Emily Swiatek, Leah Olsen, Adora Husseini, Finley White, Emma Fuller + Georgia Evans (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Saua Leaupepe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:24.15)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:45.84)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Tom Mills (stroke), Kieran Blockley, Finn Harris, Declan Campbell, Sam Windross, Bill Yang, Tom Lott, Sam Wigmore + Bradley Greer (cox)
Coached by: Carl Vincent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:47.08)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Hamish Ramsay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:42.69)
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:08.59)
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Ramsay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:00.06)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (9:14.45)
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:34.74)
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:08.21)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Alesha Lamont (stroke), Georgia McLeish, Olivia Hofer, Emily Swiatek, Samantha Wing, Lauren Oliver, Finley White, Adora Husseini + Georgia Evans (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Saua Leaupepe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:52.17)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Chad Allison (stroke), Brayden Bruce, Kevin Reid, Vanya Kroon, David Weisz-Koves, Reid Etherington, Sam Windross, Declan Fisher + Liam Braithwaite (cox)
Coached by: Alex Wing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:03.19)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Ramsay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Carl Vincent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:00.11)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Sophie Cunningham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Martin Obrien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Ramsay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:42.11)
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Mike Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:17.89)
Crew
#3
SKEC
Coached by: Mike Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:49.33)