Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:33.48)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Vanessa Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:17.58)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Vanessa Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:03.93)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 7th (10:04.58)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: James Entwisle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 7th (7:55.84)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (10:30.08)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: James Entwisle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: James Entwisle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:19.30)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:03.51)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
Thomas Bramley (stroke), Fergus Murray, Oliver Paotonu, Sam Isbister, Andrew Loveard, Harry Beasley, Ben Strowger-Turnock, Cameron Clark + Liam Stevens (cox)
Coached by: Vanessa Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:40.50)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: James Entwisle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:26.24)
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: James Entwisle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: James Entwisle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:00.74)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
Sreymuch Soth (stroke), Zoe Psathas, Niamh Murphy, Marina Malaponti, Bethany Petrovich, Poppy Moody, Meg Crowley, Kate Johnson + James Budge (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:53.76)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: James Entwisle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Vanessa Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:14.54)
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Vanessa Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:21.67)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:50.06)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: James Entwisle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: James Entwisle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:44.37)
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: James Entwisle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:56.90)
Crew
#1
STAC
Tristan Cotter (stroke), Joshua Michael, Sam Wilkins, Thomas Cummack, James Nicholas, Connor Moore, George McIntyre, Matthew Belworthy + James Budge (cox)
Coached by: Ray Hamilton & Kerry Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:09.65)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Vanessa Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Kirsten Stallard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:41.33)
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Vanessa Harvey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:14.84)
Crew
#1
STAC
Patrick Gibson (stroke), Robert Cookson, Connor Burns, Thomas Gray, Patrick McIntyre, Benjamin Taylor, Daniel Petrovich, Tasmin Wain + Matthew Chang (cox)
Coached by: James Entwisle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:38.33)