Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:31.30)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:32.13)
Crew
#2
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:14.89)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:58.24)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (9:45.79)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:02.98)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Sam Stevens (stroke), Sam Hume, Sam Wigram, James McInroy, George Russell, Dexter Peffers, Adam Brand, Ezzy Mortimer + Jacob Rundle (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:50.51)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:21.28)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (10:29.59)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:05.82)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:09.37)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:49.11)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:16.80)
Crew
#2
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:19.36)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 7th (10:11.80)
Crew
#2
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 8th (9:52.47)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Jack Bisset (stroke), Rueben King, Xavier Rangiwai, Luke Penfold, Nikita Podkorytov, Troy Peffers, Tom Parkin, Dougal Burden + Adam Brand (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:12.60)
Crew
#2
TAKA
Benjamin Fitchett (stroke), Luca Burney, Thomas Casement, Oscar Finnemore, Hugh Barker, Tom Blathwayt, Nathan O'Neill, Hamish Burden + Thomas Plummer (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:29.35)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:04.42)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:27.36)
Crew
#2
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:55.32)
Crew
#3
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:32.56)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:41.09)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Sam Kingdom (stroke), Toby Porterday, Alfred Dennis, Timothy Lunt, Adam Chapman, Thomas McCann, Luis Thomsen, Jost Claassen + Adam Brand (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:13.75)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (10:05.23)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:26.26)
Crew
#2
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:25.92)
Crew
#3
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:51.94)
Crew
#4
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 8th (10:34.95)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:28.10)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Finn Hunter (stroke), Thomas Ferguson, Xavier Harnett, George Russell, Mathew Sherlock, Jack Hanning, Peter Eissing, Adam Brand + James Malone (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:24.82)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:44.14)
Crew
#3
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (10:16.57)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:57.07)
Crew
#2
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:57.56)
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:50.12)
Crew
#1
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#3
TAKA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:03.33)