Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Roger Batley & Grant Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Roger Batley & Grant Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Mark Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:49.50)
Crew
#1
WANC
Hugo Bidwill (stroke), Klaas van der Oord, Hamish Maxwell, Dominic Clark, Liam Coley, Jack McCrea, Finley Harrison, Thomas Sutherland + Cameron Edge (cox)
Coached by: Roger Batley & Grant Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:52.16)
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Mark Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Roger Batley & Grant Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Roger Batley & Grant Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Roger Batley & Grant Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Mark Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WANC
Kate Gower-James (stroke), Kiriana Houltham, Elizabeth Norman, Jenna van Dort + Anna Gower-James (cox)
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Mark Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:47.04)
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Roger Batley & Grant Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:41.70)
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Roger Batley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 7: placed 4th (8:36.20)
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Roger Batley & Grant Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:57.09)
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Roger Batley & Grant Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:43.84)
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Roger Batley & Grant Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WANC
Kate Gower-James (stroke), Kiriana Houltham, Charlotte Beavis, Anna Pattison + Anna Gower-James (cox)
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:28.64)
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Mark Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Roger Batley & Grant Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WANC
Oliver Lee (stroke), Louis Lelievre, James Clark, Lachlan Hoare, William Johnstone, Dylan Matthews, William Donald, Dylan Cleaver + Emily Gray (cox)
Coached by: Roger Batley & Grant Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Mark Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:57.08)