Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#11
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:03.43)
Crew
#12
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:41.92)
Crew
#1
WELC
Natasha Bull (stroke), Natasha Pringle, Florence Underhill, Natasha Parrant + Wallis Greenslade (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (10:55.80)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Rochelle Harker (stroke), Rachel Masson, Christine Phillips, Krystal Melendez + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:40.60)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell & Tina Manker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:04.48)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Paul Moreno
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Jason Theobald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell & Tina Manker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 6th
Crew
#11
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Florence Blair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:48.47)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laws Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:35.43)
Crew
#11
WELC
Joseph Graham (stroke), Benjamin Rowan, Daniel Ward, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor + Dara Jagose-Dickens (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:59.29)
Crew
#12
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:32.11)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:14.65)
Crew
#1
WELC
William Fahey (stroke), Angus Todd, Hayden Robertson, Will Pearson, Sam Plummer, Joshua McKone, Allister Grange, Louis Bugaud + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:34.49)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:49.94)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Florence Blair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:27.06)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Jason Theobald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:41.39)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Jack Woodbury & Izzy Paul
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (10:20.64)
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Jack Woodbury & Izzy Paul
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:42.95)
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Huw Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:11.47)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laws Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (10:23.16)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Jason Theobald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:44.62)
Crew
#11
WELC
Benjamin Rowan (stroke), Daniel Ward, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor, Joseph Graham + Dara Jagose-Dickens (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin & Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 8th (8:49.86)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:15.83)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 6th (8:34.25)
Crew
#11
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:07.78)
Crew
#12
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 7: placed 7th (9:10.98)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 8th (10:34.63)
Crew
#1
WELC
Jack Kovacs (stroke), Aidan Roberts, Matthew Johnson, Jordan McCrystall, Glen Matthew Gawe, Severne Dawson, Dominic McCann, Sho Grainger + James Marston (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:26.55)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:54.88)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:36.49)
Crew
#11
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:52.58)
Crew
#12
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 8th (9:11.72)
Crew
#13
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:39.06)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:25.84)
Crew
#1
WELC
Ben Robertson (stroke), Hugh Woodbury, Cameron Jeffrey, George Truebridge, Yohan de Rose, Thomas Scott, Joel de Rose, Riley Grice + Dara Jagose-Dickens (cox)
Coached by: Jack Woodbury & Izzy Paul
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:06.03)
Crew
#2
WELC
Matthew Johnson (stroke), Glen Matthew Gawe, Jamie Hindle-Daniels, Severne Dawson, Dylon van der Vental, Jordan McCrystall, Brandon Williams, Sho Grainger + James Marston (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:27.19)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 5th (9:46.12)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:33.54)
Crew
#11
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:18.69)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:34.03)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:18.97)
Crew
#1
WELC
Jordan Compton (stroke), Laila Smith, Ranie Luia'ana, Lise Jansen-Luke, Melissa Blackmore, Estelle Adlam, Charlotte Su, Natasha Parrant + Jess Holland (cox)
Coached by: Florence Blair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Joshua McKone (stroke), Sam Plummer, Louis Bugaud, Allister Grange, Jamie Hindle-Daniels, Jordan McCrystall, Cameron Edwards, David Hack + Jess Holland (cox)
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Hamish Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:04.77)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Tim Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:26.57)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Paul Moreno
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:59.07)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 7th (9:25.36)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:51.06)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Florence Blair
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:30.96)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Nina Brown & Laws Lawson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 8th (11:06.70)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:26.00)
Crew
#11
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 8th (7:39.21)
Crew
#12
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Toby Pearce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:01.52)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Jason Theobald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:00.42)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Jack Woodbury & Izzy Paul
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#3
WELC
Brandon Williams (stroke), Dylon van der Vental, Jamie Hindle-Daniels, Sho Grainger + Fraser McCabe (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Mitchell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:21.20)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:06.61)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (9:19.97)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Paul Moreno
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 6th (10:24.82)