Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:53.49)
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:25.88)
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:01.45)
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:33.46)
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne & Mark Stockley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:09.43)
Crew
#3
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:45.21)
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WTM*
Ayla Hawthorne (stroke), Madison Jones, Sasha Nordmeyer, Tayla Wilson, Amethyst Caverhill, Poppy Ross, Aimee Oliver, Katie Halliday + Anna Timpany (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTM*
WTM*
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:50.21)
Crew
#1
WTMC
Joshua Beishaar (stroke), Michael Beynon, Suave Pilisi, Sam Attard, Troy O'Shaughnessy, Matthew Sammut, Sam Dobrec, Alasdair Rae + Ruslan Blommestyn (cox)
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (6:44.40)