You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: BARA
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: HLCR
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
WESC
Coached by: BARA
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Brylie Gordon (stroke), Hannah McMillan-Phillips, Lily Martindale, Panasse van Laren + Tuscany Main (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Te Mahara Swanson Hall (stroke), Alie Henderson-Corporaal, Sofia Morrell, Lea Kreutmayer + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
NSHC
Taylor Catchpole (stroke), Maisie Meiklejohn, Lucy Gilbert, Lucy Brown + Samantha Thornton-Jones (cox)
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: HLCR
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: BARA
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
WESC
Coached by: BARA
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'neill
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
WESC
Coached by: BARA
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Te Mahara Swanson Hall (stroke), Alie Henderson-Corporaal, Sofia Morrell, Lea Kreutmayer + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Brylie Gordon (stroke), Hannah McMillan-Phillips, Lily Martindale, Panasse van Laren + Tuscany Main (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
NSHC
Taylor Catchpole (stroke), Maisie Meiklejohn, Lucy Gilbert, Lucy Brown + Samantha Thornton-Jones (cox)
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#75
TGAC
Coached by: AQUI
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Ian Brider
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Social