You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Ali Wilshier (stroke), Tiffani Hickey, Brooke Monkley, Brooklyn Dunn, Zoe White, Bailey Johnson, Annabel Nesdale, Sophie Knight + Nicole Beveridge (cox)
Coached by: WKDS
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Brianna Dauphin (stroke), Lana King, Ellie Jeurissen, Elizabeth Reid, Meg Couture, Jess Sodo, Angela Norton, Anna Bennington + Maxine Chappell (cox)
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Ariana Lee (stroke), Samantha Matthews, Jessica Wilson, Gabrielle Gratton, Taila Marshall, Courtney Marjoribanks, Lucy Noble, Kate Robinson + Kirsty Lickford (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Sally Gibson (stroke), Ella Wilsher, Brianna Ross, Taliah Su'a, Greer Ratana, Georgia Carroll, Liberty Bracegirdle, Rebecca Matthews + Mandy Miller (cox)
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Amy Lotter (stroke), Grace Fletcher, Chelsea Gorton, Catherine Layburn, Caitlin Harris, Riely Robertson, Divashni Kumar, Amelia Vincent + Emma Haldane (cox)
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Sophie Dixon (stroke), Rose Allen, Renee Kemp, Annalise Brown, Clare Croad, Theresa Amituanai, Kaitlyn Gibson, Jennifer Sinclair + Charlotte Corlett (cox)
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Allen Loomb
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Samantha Wing (stroke), Lauren Oliver, Olivia Hofer, Emily Swiatek, Leah Olsen, Adora Husseini, Finley White, Emma Fuller + Georgia Evans (cox)
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Saua Leaupepe
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Florrie Knell (stroke), Lucinda Trethewey, Hannah Avery, Kate Haines, Madeleine Wilson, Laura Dean, Charlotte Brewer, Eleanor Bonetti + Rachel King (cox)
|
Social