Race schedule: Christmas Regatta UPDATED

This is the race schedule for the 2013 Christmas Regatta.

Gender
Class Masters
School class
Club (ability) intermediate
Boat and and
Seats

Friday, 13th December 2013

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 10:30 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
B 10:34     Race: 2  
C 10:38     Race: 3  
D 10:42     Race: 4  
E 10:46     Race: 5  
F 10:50     Race: 6  
G 10:54 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
H 10:58     Race: 2  
I 11:02 5 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA 3,4->FB
J 11:07     Race: 2  
K 11:12     Race: 3  
L 11:17     Race: 4  
M 11:22 6 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
N 11:27     Race: 2  
O 11:32     Race: 3  
P 11:37     Race: 4  
Q 11:42     Race: 5  
R 12:00 8 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
S 12:04     Race: 2  
T 12:08     Race: 3  
U 12:12 10 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
V 12:16     Race: 2  
W 12:20     Race: 3  
X 12:24     Race: 4  
Y 12:28     Race: 5  
Z 12:32 11 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
A 12:36     Race: 2  
B 12:40     Race: 3  
C 12:44     Race: 4  
D 12:48     Race: 5  
E 12:52     Race: 6  
F 12:56 15 B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
G 13:00     Race: 2  
H 13:04 16 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
I 13:08     Race: 2  
J 13:12     Race: 3  
K 13:16     Race: 4  
L 13:20     Race: 5  
M 13:25 17 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
N 13:30     Race: 2  
O 13:35     Race: 3  
P 13:45 19 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Q 13:49     Race: 2  
R 13:53     Race: 3  
S 13:57 20 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
T 14:01     Race: 2  
U 14:05 22 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA 3,4->FB
V 14:09     Race: 2  
W 14:13     Race: 3  
X 14:17     Race: 4  
Y 14:21 24 G U16 8+
prelim
Race: 1  
Z 14:25 26 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
A 14:29     Race: 2  
B 14:33     Race: 3  
C 14:37     Race: 4  
D 14:41     Race: 5  
E 14:45     Race: 6  
F 14:49     Race: 7  
G 14:53 27 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
H 14:57     Race: 2  
I 15:01     Race: 3  
J 15:05     Race: 4  
K 15:09     Race: 5  
L 15:13     Race: 6  
M 15:20 28 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
N 15:25     Race: 2  
O 15:30     Race: 3  
P 15:35 28A B U15 8X+
prelim
Race: 1  
Q 15:40 31 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
R 15:44     Race: 2  
S 15:48 32 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
T 15:52     Race: 2  
U 15:56 33 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA 3,4->FB
V 16:00     Race: 2  
W 16:04     Race: 3  
X 16:08     Race: 4  
Y 16:12 35 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
Z 16:16     Race: 2  
A 16:20     Race: 3  
B 16:24     Race: 4  
C 16:28     Race: 5  
D 16:32     Race: 6  
E 16:36     Race: 7  
F 16:40 37 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA 3,4->FB
G 16:44     Race: 2  
H 16:48     Race: 3  
I 16:52     Race: 4  
J 16:56 39 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA 3,4->FB
K 17:00     Race: 2  
L 17:04     Race: 3  
M 17:08     Race: 4  
N 17:15 41 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
O 17:20     Race: 2  
P 17:25     Race: 3  
Q 17:30     Race: 4  
R 17:35     Race: 5  

Saturday, 14th December 2013

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 07:30 3 W Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
B 07:34     Race: 2  
C 07:40 3A M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
D 07:45     Race: 2  
E 07:50     Race: 3  
F 07:55     Race: 4  
G 08:00     Race: 5  
H 08:04 4 W Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
I 08:08     Race: 2  
J 08:13 7 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
K 08:18     Race: 2  
L 08:23     Race: 3  
M 08:28     Race: 4  
N 08:33     Race: 5  
O 08:38     Race: 6  
P 08:43 9 M Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Q 08:48     Race: 2  
R 08:53 42 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
S 08:58     Race: 2  
T 09:03     Race: 3  
U 09:10     Race: 4  
V 09:14     Race: 5  
W 09:18 44 G U17 8+
prelim
Race: 1  
X 09:22 12 M Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Y 09:26     Race: 2  
Z 09:30     Race: 3  
A 09:34 13 W Prm 2-
prelim
Race: 1  
B 09:38 14 M Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
C 09:42     Race: 2  
D 09:46     Race: 3  
E 09:50 47 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
F 09:54     Race: 2  
G 09:58     Race: 3  
H 10:04 18 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
I 10:09     Race: 2  
J 10:14     Race: 3  
K 10:19     Race: 4  
L 10:24     Race: 5  
M 10:29 21A W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; 3,4->B Final
N 10:34     Race: 2  
O 10:39     Race: 3  
P 10:44     Race: 4  
Q 10:49 21 W Snr 4-
prelim
Race: 1  
R 10:53 23 M Snr 4-
prelim
Race: 1  
S 10:57 25 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
T 11:01     Race: 2  
U 11:05     Race: 3  
V 11:09     Race: 4  
W 11:13     Race: 5  
X 11:17     Race: 6  
Y 11:21 48 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Z 11:25     Race: 2  
A 11:29 29 W Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
B 11:33     Race: 2  
C 11:37 30 M Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
D 11:41     Race: 2  
E 11:45 34 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; 3,4->B Final
F 11:49     Race: 2  
G 11:53     Race: 3  
H 11:57     Race: 4  
I 12:01 77 Opn 1X (P)
prelim
Race: 1  
J 12:05 36 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
K 12:09     Race: 2  
L 12:13     Race: 3  
M 12:17 50 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; 3,4->B Final
N 12:21     Race: 2  
O 12:25     Race: 3  
P 12:29     Race: 4  
Q 12:33 38 W Snr 4X-
prelim
Race: 1  
R 12:37 40 M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
S 12:41     Race: 2  
T 12:45     Race: 3  
U 12:49 43 M Snr 4X-
prelim
Race: 1  
V 12:53 45 W Prm 4-
prelim
Race: 1  
W 12:57 53 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
X 13:01     Race: 2  
Y 13:05 53A G U15 8X+
prelim
Race: 1  
Z 13:09 46 M Prm 4-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
A 13:13     Race: 2  
B 13:17 49 W Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
C 13:21     Race: 2  
D 13:25 51 W Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
E 13:29     Race: 2  
F 13:33 52 M Snr 2-
prelim
Race: 1  
G 13:37 55 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
H 13:41     Race: 2  
I 13:45     Race: 3  
J 13:49 54 M Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
K 13:53     Race: 2  
L 13:57 57 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
M 14:01     Race: 2  
N 14:05 56 M Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
O 14:09     Race: 2  
P 14:13     Race: 3  
Q 14:17 59 W Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
R 14:21     Race: 2  
S 14:25     Race: 3  
T 14:29 60 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA 3,4->FB
U 14:33     Race: 2  
V 14:37     Race: 3  
W 14:41     Race: 4  
X 14:45 58 W Snr 2X
prelim
Race: 1  
Y 14:49 61 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Z 14:53     Race: 2  
A 14:57     Race: 3  
B 15:01     Race: 4  
C 15:05     Race: 5  
D 15:09     Race: 6  
E 15:13 62 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
F 15:17     Race: 2  
G 15:21     Race: 3  
H 15:25 63 M Snr 2X
prelim
Race: 1  
I 15:29 64 W Clb 8+
prelim
Race: 1  
J 15:33 65 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA 3,4->FB
K 15:37     Race: 2  
L 15:41     Race: 3  
M 15:45     Race: 4  
N 15:49 66 M Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
O 15:53     Race: 2  
P 15:57 67 W Prm 4X-
prelim
Race: 1  
Q 16:01 68 M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA 3,4->FB
R 16:05     Race: 2  
S 16:09     Race: 3  
T 16:13     Race: 4  
U 16:17 69 M Prm 4X-
prelim
Race: 1  
V 16:21 70 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
W 16:25     Race: 2  
X 16:29     Race: 3  
Y 16:33     Race: 4  
Z 16:37     Race: 5  
A 16:41     Race: 6  
B 16:45 71 W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; 3,4->B Final
C 16:49     Race: 2  
D 16:53     Race: 3  
E 16:57     Race: 4  
F 17:01 72 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
G 17:05     Race: 2  
H 17:09     Race: 3  
I 17:13     Race: 4  
J 17:17     Race: 5  
K 17:21 73 G U18 8+
prelim
Race: 1  
L 17:25 74 W Opn 8+
prelim
Race: 1  
M 17:29 75 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
N 17:33 74 W Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
N   75 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
N       Race: 2  
O 17:37 76 M Opn 8+
prelim
Race: 1  

Sunday, 15th December 2013

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 08:26 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: B  
B 08:30     Race: A  
C 08:35 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: A  
D 08:40 3 W Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
E 08:45 3A M Nov 4X+
final
Race: B  
F 08:49     Race: A  
G 08:54 4 W Snr 1X
final
Race: A  
H 08:59 5 B U15 2X
final
Race: B  
I 09:03     Race: A  
J 09:08 6 G U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
K 09:13     Race: A  
L 09:17 7 W Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
M 09:22     Race: A  
N 09:27 8 B U18 2-
final
Race: A  
O 09:32 9 M Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
P 09:37 10 G U18 2X
final
Race: B  
Q 09:41     Race: A  
R 09:46 11 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
S 09:50     Race: A  
T 09:55 12 M Snr 1X
final
Race: A  
U 10:00 13 W Prm 2-
final
Race: A  
V 10:05 14 M Prm 2-
final
Race: B  
W 10:09     Race: A  
X 10:14 15 B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
Y 10:19 16 G U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
Z 10:23     Race: A  
A 10:28 17 G U15 4+
final
Race: A  
B 10:33 18 M Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
C 10:37     Race: A  
D 10:42 19 B U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
E 10:47 20 G U18 2-
final
Race: A  
F 10:52 21 W Snr 4-
final
Race: A  
G 10:57 21A W Nov 4X+
final
Race: B  
H 11:01     Race: A  
I 11:06 22 B U16 4+
final
Race: B  
J 11:10     Race: A  
K 11:15 23 M Snr 4-
final
Race: A  
L 11:20 24 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
M 11:25 25 W Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
N 11:29     Race: A  
O 11:34 26 B U17 2X
final
Race: C  
P 11:38     Race: B  
Q 11:44     Race: A  
R 11:49 27 G U17 1X
final
Race: B  
S 11:53     Race: A  
T 11:58 28 B U15 8+
final
Race: A  
U 12:03 28A B U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
V 12:08 29 W Prm 2X
final
Race: B  
W 12:12     Race: A  
X 12:17 30 M Prm 2X
final
Race: B  
Y 12:21     Race: A  
Z 12:26 31 B U18 4+
final
Race: A  
A 12:31 32 G U18 4+
final
Race: A  
B 12:36 33 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
C 12:40     Race: A  
E 12:45 77 Opn 1X (P)
final
Race: A  
D 12:50 34 M Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
F 12:54     Race: A  
G 12:59 35 B U16 2X
final
Race: C  
H 13:03     Race: B  
I 13:07     Race: A  
J 13:12 36 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
K 13:17 37 G U18 1X
final
Race: B  
L 13:21     Race: A  
M 13:26 38 W Snr 4X-
final
Race: A  
N 13:31 39 B U18 1X
final
Race: B  
O 13:35     Race: A  
P 13:40 40 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
Q 13:45 41 G U15 2X
final
Race: B  
R 13:49     Race: A  
S 13:54 42 B U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
T 13:58     Race: A  
U 14:03 43 M Snr 4X-
final
Race: A  
V 14:08 44 G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
W 14:13 45 W Prm 4-
final
Race: A  
X 14:18 46 M Prm 4-
final
Race: A  
Y 14:23 47 B U17 4+
final
Race: A  
Z 14:28 48 G U16 4+
final
Race: A  
A 14:33 49 W Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
B 14:38 50 B U18 2X
final
Race: B  
C 14:42     Race: A  
D 14:47 51 W Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
E 14:52 52 M Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
F 14:57 53 G U15 8+
final
Race: A  
G 15:02 53A G U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
H 15:07 54 M Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
I 15:12 55 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
J 15:17 56 M Prm 1X
final
Race: B  
K 15:21     Race: A  
L 15:26 57 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
M 15:31 58 W Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
N 15:36 59 W Prm 1X
final
Race: B  
O 15:40     Race: A  
P 15:45 60 B U15 4+
final
Race: B  
Q 15:51     Race: A  
R 15:56 61 G U17 2X
final
Race: B  
S 16:00     Race: A  
T 16:05 62 W Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
U 16:10 63 M Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
V 16:15 64 W Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
W 16:20 65 B U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
X 16:24     Race: A  
Y 16:29 66 M Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
Z 16:34 67 W Prm 4X-
final
Race: A  
A 16:39 68 M Nov 4+
final
Race: B  
B 16:43     Race: A  
C 16:48 69 M Prm 4X-
final
Race: A  
D 16:53 70 G U16 2X
final
Race: B  
E 16:57     Race: A  
F 17:02 71 W Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
G 17:06     Race: A  
H 17:11 72 M Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
I 17:15     Race: A  
J 17:20 73 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
K 17:25 74 W Opn 8+
final
Race: A  
L 17:30 75 B U18 8+
final
Race: A  
M 17:35 76 M Opn 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.