Race schedule: Christmas Regatta UPDATED

This is the race schedule for the 2013 Christmas Regatta.

Friday, 13th December 2013

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 10:30 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
B 10:34     Race: 2  
C 10:38     Race: 3  
D 10:42     Race: 4  
E 10:46     Race: 5  
F 10:50     Race: 6  
G 10:54 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
H 10:58     Race: 2  
I 11:02 5 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA 3,4->FB
J 11:07     Race: 2  
K 11:12     Race: 3  
L 11:17     Race: 4  
M 11:22 6 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
N 11:27     Race: 2  
O 11:32     Race: 3  
P 11:37     Race: 4  
Q 11:42     Race: 5  
R 12:00 8 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
S 12:04     Race: 2  
T 12:08     Race: 3  
U 12:12 10 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
V 12:16     Race: 2  
W 12:20     Race: 3  
X 12:24     Race: 4  
Y 12:28     Race: 5  
Z 12:32 11 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
A 12:36     Race: 2  
B 12:40     Race: 3  
C 12:44     Race: 4  
D 12:48     Race: 5  
E 12:52     Race: 6  
F 12:56 15 B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
G 13:00     Race: 2  
H 13:04 16 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
I 13:08     Race: 2  
J 13:12     Race: 3  
K 13:16     Race: 4  
L 13:20     Race: 5  
M 13:25 17 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
N 13:30     Race: 2  
O 13:35     Race: 3  
P 13:45 19 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Q 13:49     Race: 2  
R 13:53     Race: 3  
S 13:57 20 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
T 14:01     Race: 2  
U 14:05 22 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA 3,4->FB
V 14:09     Race: 2  
W 14:13     Race: 3  
X 14:17     Race: 4  
Y 14:21 24 G U16 8+
prelim
Race: 1  
Z 14:25 26 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
A 14:29     Race: 2  
B 14:33     Race: 3  
C 14:37     Race: 4  
D 14:41     Race: 5  
E 14:45     Race: 6  
F 14:49     Race: 7  
G 14:53 27 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
H 14:57     Race: 2  
I 15:01     Race: 3  
J 15:05     Race: 4  
K 15:09     Race: 5  
L 15:13     Race: 6  
M 15:20 28 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
N 15:25     Race: 2  
O 15:30     Race: 3  
P 15:35 28A B U15 8X+
prelim
Race: 1  
Q 15:40 31 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
R 15:44     Race: 2  
S 15:48 32 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
T 15:52     Race: 2  
U 15:56 33 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA 3,4->FB
V 16:00     Race: 2  
W 16:04     Race: 3  
X 16:08     Race: 4  
Y 16:12 35 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew
Z 16:16     Race: 2  
A 16:20     Race: 3  
B 16:24     Race: 4  
C 16:28     Race: 5  
D 16:32     Race: 6  
E 16:36     Race: 7  
F 16:40 37 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA 3,4->FB
G 16:44     Race: 2  
H 16:48     Race: 3  
I 16:52     Race: 4  
J 16:56 39 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA 3,4->FB
K 17:00     Race: 2  
L 17:04     Race: 3  
M 17:08     Race: 4  
N 17:15 41 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
O 17:20     Race: 2  
P 17:25     Race: 3  
Q 17:30     Race: 4  
R 17:35     Race: 5  

Saturday, 14th December 2013

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 07:30 3 W Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
B 07:34     Race: 2  
C 07:40 3A M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
D 07:45     Race: 2  
E 07:50     Race: 3  
F 07:55     Race: 4  
G 08:00     Race: 5  
H 08:04 4 W Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
I 08:08     Race: 2  
J 08:13 7 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
K 08:18     Race: 2  
L 08:23     Race: 3  
M 08:28     Race: 4  
N 08:33     Race: 5  
O 08:38     Race: 6  
P 08:43 9 M Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Q 08:48     Race: 2  
R 08:53 42 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
S 08:58     Race: 2  
T 09:03     Race: 3  
U 09:10     Race: 4  
V 09:14     Race: 5  
W 09:18 44 G U17 8+
prelim
Race: 1  
X 09:22 12 M Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Y 09:26     Race: 2  
Z 09:30     Race: 3  
A 09:34 13 W Prm 2-
prelim
Race: 1  
B 09:38 14 M Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
C 09:42     Race: 2  
D 09:46     Race: 3  
E 09:50 47 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
F 09:54     Race: 2  
G 09:58     Race: 3  
H 10:04 18 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
I 10:09     Race: 2  
J 10:14     Race: 3  
K 10:19     Race: 4  
L 10:24     Race: 5  
M 10:29 21A W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; 3,4->B Final
N 10:34     Race: 2  
O 10:39     Race: 3  
P 10:44     Race: 4  
Q 10:49 21 W Snr 4-
prelim
Race: 1  
R 10:53 23 M Snr 4-
prelim
Race: 1  
S 10:57 25 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
T 11:01     Race: 2  
U 11:05     Race: 3  
V 11:09     Race: 4  
W 11:13     Race: 5  
X 11:17     Race: 6  
Y 11:21 48 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Z 11:25     Race: 2  
A 11:29 29 W Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
B 11:33     Race: 2  
C 11:37 30 M Prm 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
D 11:41     Race: 2  
E 11:45 34 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; 3,4->B Final
F 11:49     Race: 2  
G 11:53     Race: 3  
H 11:57     Race: 4  
I 12:01 77 Opn 1X (P)
prelim
Race: 1  
J 12:05 36 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
K 12:09     Race: 2  
L 12:13     Race: 3  
M 12:17 50 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; 3,4->B Final
N 12:21     Race: 2  
O 12:25     Race: 3  
P 12:29     Race: 4  
Q 12:33 38 W Snr 4X-
prelim
Race: 1  
R 12:37 40 M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
S 12:41     Race: 2  
T 12:45     Race: 3  
U 12:49 43 M Snr 4X-
prelim
Race: 1  
V 12:53 45 W Prm 4-
prelim
Race: 1  
W 12:57 53 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
X 13:01     Race: 2  
Y 13:05 53A G U15 8X+
prelim
Race: 1  
Z 13:09 46 M Prm 4-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
A 13:13     Race: 2  
B 13:17 49 W Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
C 13:21     Race: 2  
D 13:25 51 W Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
E 13:29     Race: 2  
F 13:33 52 M Snr 2-
prelim
Race: 1  
G 13:37 55 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
H 13:41     Race: 2  
I 13:45     Race: 3  
J 13:49 54 M Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
K 13:53     Race: 2  
L 13:57 57 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
M 14:01     Race: 2  
N 14:05 56 M Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
O 14:09     Race: 2  
P 14:13     Race: 3  
Q 14:17 59 W Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
R 14:21     Race: 2  
S 14:25     Race: 3  
T 14:29 60 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA 3,4->FB
U 14:33     Race: 2  
V 14:37     Race: 3  
W 14:41     Race: 4  
X 14:45 58 W Snr 2X
prelim
Race: 1  
Y 14:49 61 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
Z 14:53     Race: 2  
A 14:57     Race: 3  
B 15:01     Race: 4  
C 15:05     Race: 5  
D 15:09     Race: 6  
E 15:13 62 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
F 15:17     Race: 2  
G 15:21     Race: 3  
H 15:25 63 M Snr 2X
prelim
Race: 1  
I 15:29 64 W Clb 8+
prelim
Race: 1  
J 15:33 65 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA 3,4->FB
K 15:37     Race: 2  
L 15:41     Race: 3  
M 15:45     Race: 4  
N 15:49 66 M Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
O 15:53     Race: 2  
P 15:57 67 W Prm 4X-
prelim
Race: 1  
Q 16:01 68 M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA 3,4->FB
R 16:05     Race: 2  
S 16:09     Race: 3  
T 16:13     Race: 4  
U 16:17 69 M Prm 4X-
prelim
Race: 1  
V 16:21 70 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews
W 16:25     Race: 2  
X 16:29     Race: 3  
Y 16:33     Race: 4  
Z 16:37     Race: 5  
A 16:41     Race: 6  
B 16:45 71 W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Final; 3,4->B Final
C 16:49     Race: 2  
D 16:53     Race: 3  
E 16:57     Race: 4  
F 17:01 72 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews
G 17:05     Race: 2  
H 17:09     Race: 3  
I 17:13     Race: 4  
J 17:17     Race: 5  
K 17:21 73 G U18 8+
prelim
Race: 1  
L 17:25 74 W Opn 8+
prelim
Race: 1  
M 17:29 75 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
N 17:33 74 W Opn 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
N   75 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
N       Race: 2  
O 17:37 76 M Opn 8+
prelim
Race: 1  

Sunday, 15th December 2013

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 08:26 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: B  
B 08:30     Race: A  
C 08:35 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: A  
D 08:40 3 W Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
E 08:45 3A M Nov 4X+
final
Race: B  
F 08:49     Race: A  
G 08:54 4 W Snr 1X
final
Race: A  
H 08:59 5 B U15 2X
final
Race: B  
I 09:03     Race: A  
J 09:08 6 G U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
K 09:13     Race: A  
L 09:17 7 W Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
M 09:22     Race: A  
N 09:27 8 B U18 2-
final
Race: A  
O 09:32 9 M Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
P 09:37 10 G U18 2X
final
Race: B  
Q 09:41     Race: A  
R 09:46 11 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
S 09:50     Race: A  
T 09:55 12 M Snr 1X
final
Race: A  
U 10:00 13 W Prm 2-
final
Race: A  
V 10:05 14 M Prm 2-
final
Race: B  
W 10:09     Race: A  
X 10:14 15 B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
Y 10:19 16 G U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
Z 10:23     Race: A  
A 10:28 17 G U15 4+
final
Race: A  
B 10:33 18 M Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
C 10:37     Race: A  
D 10:42 19 B U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
E 10:47 20 G U18 2-
final
Race: A  
F 10:52 21 W Snr 4-
final
Race: A  
G 10:57 21A W Nov 4X+
final
Race: B  
H 11:01     Race: A  
I 11:06 22 B U16 4+
final
Race: B  
J 11:10     Race: A  
K 11:15 23 M Snr 4-
final
Race: A  
L 11:20 24 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
M 11:25 25 W Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
N 11:29     Race: A  
O 11:34 26 B U17 2X
final
Race: C  
P 11:38     Race: B  
Q 11:44     Race: A  
R 11:49 27 G U17 1X
final
Race: B  
S 11:53     Race: A  
T 11:58 28 B U15 8+
final
Race: A  
U 12:03 28A B U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
V 12:08 29 W Prm 2X
final
Race: B  
W 12:12     Race: A  
X 12:17 30 M Prm 2X
final
Race: B  
Y 12:21     Race: A  
Z 12:26 31 B U18 4+
final
Race: A  
A 12:31 32 G U18 4+
final
Race: A  
B 12:36 33 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
C 12:40     Race: A  
E 12:45 77 Opn 1X (P)
final
Race: A  
D 12:50 34 M Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
F 12:54     Race: A  
G 12:59 35 B U16 2X
final
Race: C  
H 13:03     Race: B  
I 13:07     Race: A  
J 13:12 36 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
K 13:17 37 G U18 1X
final
Race: B  
L 13:21     Race: A  
M 13:26 38 W Snr 4X-
final
Race: A  
N 13:31 39 B U18 1X
final
Race: B  
O 13:35     Race: A  
P 13:40 40 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
Q 13:45 41 G U15 2X
final
Race: B  
R 13:49     Race: A  
S 13:54 42 B U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
T 13:58     Race: A  
U 14:03 43 M Snr 4X-
final
Race: A  
V 14:08 44 G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
W 14:13 45 W Prm 4-
final
Race: A  
X 14:18 46 M Prm 4-
final
Race: A  
Y 14:23 47 B U17 4+
final
Race: A  
Z 14:28 48 G U16 4+
final
Race: A  
A 14:33 49 W Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
B 14:38 50 B U18 2X
final
Race: B  
C 14:42     Race: A  
D 14:47 51 W Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
E 14:52 52 M Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
F 14:57 53 G U15 8+
final
Race: A  
G 15:02 53A G U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
H 15:07 54 M Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
I 15:12 55 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
J 15:17 56 M Prm 1X
final
Race: B  
K 15:21     Race: A  
L 15:26 57 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
M 15:31 58 W Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
N 15:36 59 W Prm 1X
final
Race: B  
O 15:40     Race: A  
P 15:45 60 B U15 4+
final
Race: B  
Q 15:51     Race: A  
R 15:56 61 G U17 2X
final
Race: B  
S 16:00     Race: A  
T 16:05 62 W Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
U 16:10 63 M Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
V 16:15 64 W Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
W 16:20 65 B U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
X 16:24     Race: A  
Y 16:29 66 M Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
Z 16:34 67 W Prm 4X-
final
Race: A  
A 16:39 68 M Nov 4+
final
Race: B  
B 16:43     Race: A  
C 16:48 69 M Prm 4X-
final
Race: A  
D 16:53 70 G U16 2X
final
Race: B  
E 16:57     Race: A  
F 17:02 71 W Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
G 17:06     Race: A  
H 17:11 72 M Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
I 17:15     Race: A  
J 17:20 73 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
K 17:25 74 W Opn 8+
final
Race: A  
L 17:30 75 B U18 8+
final
Race: A  
M 17:35 76 M Opn 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.