Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Cambridge Town Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Greg Vanderpeet
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Jessica Haldane (stroke), Corinne Monkley, Anastasia MacIntyre, Maleponi Vaioleti + Lauren Paddy (cox)
Coached by: Leisha Currie
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Greg Vanderpeet
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#23
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Paulina Moller-Andreewitch (stroke), Amelia Moller-Andreewitcher, Audsley Jones, Rita Beamer + Sofie Karrebaek (cox)
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Greg Vanderpeet
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Dudley Storey
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#52
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Craig Bocock
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#51
TGAC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PETC
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Greg Vanderpeet
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Paulina Moller-Andreewitch (stroke), Amelia Moller-Andreewitcher, Audsley Jones, Rita Beamer + Sofie Karrebaek (cox)
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
|
|||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Elenoa Wacokecoke (stroke), Caitlin Gillespie, Joelle Benjamin, Abbey Grainger + Tristan Bolton (cox)
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Leisha Currie
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Huw Mitchell
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Norm Charlton
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Madison Jones (stroke), Tayla Wilson, Jamie MacPherson, Jenna Paterson + Johanna Mouncey-Reidy (cox)
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Jessica Haldane (stroke), Corinne Monkley, Anastasia MacIntyre, Maleponi Vaioleti + Lauren Paddy (cox)
Coached by: Leisha Currie
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Barbara Fenner
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
AKLC
Charlotte Riley (stroke), Rachel MacLachlan, Chanelle Jones, Annabelle Malone + Natasha Krofcheck (cox)
Coached by: Sam Henry
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Greg Vanderpeet
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#23
AKLC
Coached by: Sam Henry
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Olive Brown (stroke), Annika Naschitzki, Sarah Smith, Ashley McCarty-Carnahan + Georgia Limacher (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Norm Charlton
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
WESC
Coached by: Dudley Storey
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Harry O'Neill
|
Social