Race schedule: Cambridge Town Cup
This is the race schedule for the 2013 Cambridge Town Cup.
Friday, 25th January 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 10:30 | 1 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->FA+1NF2; 6R2->FB+2NF3; 5R3->FC+3NF4 | |
B | 10:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 10:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 10:45 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 10:50 | Race: 5 | ||||
F | 10:55 | Race: 6 | ||||
G | 11:00 | Race: 7 | ||||
H | 11:05 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->FA; RE | |
I | 11:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 11:15 | 5 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA; 3,4->FB; RE | |
K | 11:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 11:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 11:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 11:35 | 6 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->FA+2NF2; 4R2->FB+4NF3; 2R4,5->FC; RE | |
O | 11:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 11:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 11:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
R | 11:55 | Race: 5 | ||||
S | 12:00 | Race: 6 | ||||
T | 12:05 | 8 | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->FA; RE | |
U | 12:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 12:15 | 10 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA; 3,4->FB; RE | |
W | 12:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 12:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
Y | 12:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
Z | 12:35 | 11 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->FA+3NF2; R2,3->FB+1NF4 | |
A | 12:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 12:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 12:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
D | 12:55 | Race: 5 | ||||
E | 13:00 | 15 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
F | 13:05 | 16 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA+2NF3 | |
G | 13:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 13:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 13:20 | 17 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA | |
J | 13:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 13:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
L | 13:35 | Race: 4 | ||||
M | 13:40 | 19 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->FA; RE | |
N | 13:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 13:50 | 20 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
P | 13:55 | 22 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA | |
Q | 14:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 14:05 | Race: 3 | ||||
S | 14:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
T | 14:15 | 24 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->FA; RE | |
U | 14:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 14:25 | 26 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->FA+2NF2; 4R2->FB+4NF3; 2R4,5->FC | |
W | 14:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 14:35 | Race: 3 | ||||
Y | 14:40 | Race: 4 | ||||
Z | 14:45 | Race: 5 | ||||
A | 14:50 | Race: 6 | ||||
B | 14:55 | 27 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->FA+2NF2; 4R2->FB+4NF3; 2R4,5->FC | |
C | 15:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 15:05 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 15:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
F | 15:15 | Race: 5 | ||||
G | 15:20 | Race: 6 | ||||
H | 15:25 | 28 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA+2NF3 | |
I | 15:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 15:35 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 28a | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
L | 15:40 | 31 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->FA; RE | |
M | 15:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 15:50 | 32 | G U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
O | 15:55 | 33 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->FA+2NF2; 4R2->FB+4NF3; 2R4,5->FC | |
P | 16:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 16:05 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 16:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
S | 16:15 | Race: 5 | ||||
T | 16:20 | Race: 6 | ||||
U | 16:25 | 35 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->FA+1NF2; 6R2->FB+2NF3; 5R3->FC+3NF4; RE | |
V | 16:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 16:35 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 16:40 | Race: 4 | ||||
Y | 16:45 | Race: 5 | ||||
Z | 16:50 | Race: 6 | ||||
A | 16:55 | Race: 7 | ||||
B | 17:00 | 37 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA; 3,4->FB; RE | |
C | 17:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 17:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 17:15 | Race: 4 | ||||
F | 17:20 | 39 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA | |
G | 17:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 17:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 17:35 | Race: 4 | ||||
J | 17:40 | 41 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->FA | |
K | 17:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 17:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 17:55 | Race: 4 |
Saturday, 26th January 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 3 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
B | 07:35 | 3A | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
C | 07:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 07:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 07:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
F | 07:55 | 42 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
G | 08:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 08:05 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 08:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
J | 08:15 | Race: 5 | ||||
K | 08:20 | 7 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | ||
L | 08:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 08:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 08:35 | Race: 4 | ||||
O | 08:40 | Race: 5 | ||||
P | 08:45 | Race: 6 | ||||
Q | 08:50 | 9 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
R | 08:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 09:00 | 12 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | ||
T | 09:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 09:10 | 13 | W Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
V | 09:15 | 14 | M Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | ||
W | 09:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 09:25 | 47 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
Y | 09:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 09:35 | Race: 3 | ||||
A | 09:40 | 18 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | ||
B | 09:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 09:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 09:55 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 10:00 | Race: 5 | ||||
F | 10:05 | Race: 6 | ||||
G | 10:10 | Race: 7 | ||||
H | 10:15 | 21A | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
I | 10:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 10:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 10:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
L | 10:35 | 23 | M Snr 4- heat |
Race: 1 | ||
M | 10:40 | 25 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | ||
N | 10:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 10:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
P | 10:55 | Race: 4 | ||||
Q | 11:00 | Race: 5 | ||||
R | 11:05 | 48 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
S | 11:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 11:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 11:20 | 29 | W Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | ||
V | 11:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 11:30 | 30 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | ||
X | 11:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 11:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | 11:45 | 34 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | ||
A | 11:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 11:55 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 12:00 | Race: 4 | ||||
D | 12:05 | 36 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
E | 12:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 12:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 12:20 | 50 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | ||
H | 12:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 12:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 12:35 | Race: 4 | ||||
K | 12:40 | 40 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
L | 12:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 12:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 12:55 | 53 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
O | 13:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 13:05 | 51 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | ||
Q | 13:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 13:15 | 52 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
S | 13:20 | 55 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
T | 13:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 13:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
V | 13:35 | 54 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | ||
W | 13:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 13:45 | 57 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
Y | 13:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 13:55 | 56 | M Prm 2X heat |
Race: 1 | ||
A | 14:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 14:05 | 60 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
C | 14:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 14:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 14:20 | Race: 4 | ||||
F | 14:25 | 58 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
G | 14:30 | 59 | W Prm 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
H | 14:35 | 61 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | ||
I | 14:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 14:45 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 14:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
L | 14:55 | Race: 5 | ||||
M | 15:00 | 62 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
N | 15:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 15:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
P | 15:15 | Race: 4 | ||||
Q | 15:20 | Race: 5 | ||||
R | 15:25 | 63 | M Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
S | 15:30 | 65 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
T | 15:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 15:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
V | 15:45 | Race: 4 | ||||
W | 15:50 | 68 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
X | 15:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 16:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | 16:05 | Race: 4 | ||||
A | 16:10 | Race: 5 | ||||
B | 16:15 | 70 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | ||
C | 16:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 16:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 16:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
F | 16:35 | Race: 5 | ||||
G | 16:40 | Race: 6 | ||||
H | 16:45 | Race: 7 | ||||
I | 16:50 | Race: 8 | ||||
J | 16:55 | 71 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | ||
K | 17:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 17:05 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 17:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 17:15 | 72 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | ||
O | 17:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 17:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 17:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
R | 17:35 | 73 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
S | 17:40 | 76 | M Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
T | 17:45 | 75 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Sunday, 27th January 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
Race: C | ||
B | 07:35 | Race: B | ||||
C | 07:40 | Race: A | ||||
D | 07:45 | 2 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
E | 07:50 | 3 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
F | 07:55 | 3A | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
G | 08:00 | 4 | W Snr 1X final |
Race: A | ||
H | 08:05 | 5 | B U15 2X final |
Race: B | ||
I | 08:10 | Race: A | ||||
J | 08:15 | 6 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
K | 08:20 | Race: B | ||||
L | 08:25 | Race: A | ||||
M | 08:30 | 7 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: C | ||
N | 08:35 | Race: B | ||||
O | 08:40 | Race: A | ||||
P | 08:45 | 8 | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
Q | 08:50 | 9 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
R | 08:55 | 10 | G U18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
S | 09:00 | Race: A | ||||
T | 09:05 | 11 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
U | 09:10 | Race: A | ||||
V | 09:15 | 12 | M Snr 1X final |
Race: A | ||
W | 09:20 | 13 | W Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
X | 09:25 | 14 | M Prm 2- final |
Race: B | ||
Y | 09:30 | Race: A | ||||
Z | 09:35 | 15 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
A | 09:40 | 16 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
B | 09:45 | 17 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
C | 09:50 | 18 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: C | ||
D | 09:55 | Race: B | ||||
E | 10:00 | Race: A | ||||
F | 10:05 | 19 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
G | 10:10 | 20 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
H | 10:15 | 21A | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
I | 10:20 | Race: A | ||||
10:23 | 22 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: B | |||
J | 10:26 | Race: A | ||||
K | 10:30 | 21 | W Snr 4- final |
Race: A | ||
K | 23 | M Snr 4- final |
Race: A | |||
L | 10:35 | 24 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
M | 10:40 | 25 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: B | ||
N | 10:45 | Race: A | ||||
O | 10:50 | 26 | B U17 2X final |
Race: C | ||
P | 10:55 | Race: B | ||||
Q | 11:00 | Race: A | ||||
R | 11:05 | 27 | G U17 1X final |
Race: C | ||
S | 11:10 | Race: B | ||||
T | 11:15 | Race: A | ||||
U | 11:20 | 28 | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
W | 11:25 | 29 | W Prm 1X final |
Race: B | ||
X | 11:30 | Race: A | ||||
Y | 11:35 | 30 | M Prm 1X final |
Race: C | ||
Z | 11:40 | Race: B | ||||
A | 11:45 | Race: A | ||||
B | 11:50 | 77 | Opn 1X (P) final |
Race: A | ||
C | 11:55 | 31 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
D | 12:00 | 32 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
E | 12:05 | 33 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
F | 12:10 | Race: B | ||||
G | 12:15 | Race: A | ||||
H | 12:20 | 34 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: A | ||
I | 12:25 | 35 | B U16 2X final |
Race: C | ||
J | 12:30 | Race: B | ||||
K | 12:35 | Race: A | ||||
L | 12:40 | 36 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
M | 12:45 | 37 | G U18 1X final |
Race: B | ||
N | 12:50 | Race: A | ||||
T | 12:55 | 38 | W Snr 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
T | 43 | M Snr 4X- final |
Race: A | |||
O | 13:00 | 39 | B U18 1X final |
Race: A | ||
P | 13:05 | 40 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
Q | 13:10 | 41 | G U15 2X final |
Race: A | ||
R | 13:15 | 42 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
S | 13:20 | Race: A | ||||
U | 13:25 | 44 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
V | 13:30 | 45 | W Prm 4- final |
Race: A | ||
V | 46 | M Prm 4- final |
Race: A | |||
W | 13:35 | 47 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
X | 13:40 | 48 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
Y | 13:45 | 49 | W Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
Z | 13:50 | 50 | B U18 2X final |
Race: A | ||
A | 13:55 | 51 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
B | 14:00 | 52 | M Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
C | 14:05 | 53 | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
D | 14:10 | 54 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
E | 14:15 | 55 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
F | 14:20 | 56 | M Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
G | 14:25 | 57 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
H | 14:30 | 58 | W Snr 2X final |
Race: A | ||
I | 14:35 | 59 | W Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
J | 14:40 | 60 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
K | 14:45 | Race: A | ||||
L | 14:50 | 61 | G U17 2X final |
Race: B | ||
M | 14:55 | Race: A | ||||
N | 15:00 | 62 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
O | 15:05 | Race: A | ||||
P | 15:10 | 63 | M Snr 2X final |
Race: A | ||
Q | 15:12 | 65 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
R | 15:16 | Race: A | ||||
S | 15:20 | 64 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
S | 66 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | |||
T | 15:30 | 68 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
U | 15:40 | Race: A | ||||
V | 15:45 | 67 | W Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
V | 69 | M Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | |||
W | 15:50 | 70 | G U16 2X final |
Race: D | ||
X | 15:55 | Race: C | ||||
Y | 16:00 | Race: B | ||||
Z | 16:05 | Race: A | ||||
A | 16:10 | 71 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: B | ||
B | 16:15 | Race: A | ||||
C | 16:20 | 72 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: A | ||
D | 16:25 | 73 | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
E | 16:30 | 75 | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
F | 16:35 | 74 | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
F | 76 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social