Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Amelia Blamey (stroke), Grace Michie, Eleanor Bonetti, Sophie Clark + Ariella Rosenbaum-Raynish (cox)
Coached by: DIOC
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Angela Juergensen
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Shawn McManus
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Cassidy Jackson-McClutchie (stroke), Roisin Laphen, Lucy Duncum, Ashlea Knowles + Rebecca Green (cox)
Coached by: Darren Hobbs & Sashja Dyer
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Darren Hobbs & Zach Booten
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Sophie Wilson
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Lloyd Widdison
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Mollie James
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
NSHC
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & Angela Juergensen
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Cassidy Jackson-McClutchie (stroke), Roisin Laphen, Lucy Duncum, Ashlea Knowles + Rebecca Green (cox)
Coached by: Darren Hobbs & Sashja Dyer
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
NSHC
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#22
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: Allan Vester & Trish Fenton
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Kate Jordan
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Shawn McManus
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Sophie Wilson
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Luke O Neil
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
Grace Johnstone (stroke), Eleanor Griffiths, Rhianna Waller, Kathleen Greensill + Valentina Rosenbaum Raynish (cox)
Coached by: DIOC
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Amelia Blamey (stroke), Grace Michie, Eleanor Bonetti, Sophie Clark + Ariella Rosenbaum-Raynish (cox)
Coached by: DIOC
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Lloyd Widdison
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Mollie James
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Maddie Ferrier (stroke), Courtney King, Annabelle Skinner-Evers, Florence Barbalich + Annabel Johnstone (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Kate Jordan
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HKIC
Eva Sorensen (stroke), Ashleigh Anderson, Gabrielle Leonard-Hansby, Sophie Mischefski + Hollie Clark (cox)
Coached by: Luke O Neil
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Roy Pickard & Olive McIntosh Oakley
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Darren Hobbs & Zach Booten
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: K Pewhairangi & I Weenink
|
Social