Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: SHGH
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Luke O Neil
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HKIC
Eiryn Magill-Glass (stroke), Eva Sorensen, Ashleigh Anderson, Sophie Mischefski + Hollie Clark (cox)
Coached by: Luke O Neil
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
AKLC
Charlotte Connor (stroke), Laura Batchelor-Cook, Claudia Lawrence, Issy Meikle + Stella Humberstone-Hurley (cox)
Coached by: Paul Westbury & Grader Howells
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Imogen Stythe (stroke), Josie Porterfield, Teresa Eggins-Pickering, Amy Barclay + Alexandra Green (cox)
Coached by: Cameron Watson
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
HAMC
Coached by: Chloe MacFarlane & Brett Smith
|
|||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: Allan Vester & Trish Fenton
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Isabella Warner (stroke), Francesca Kraayvanger, Emma Hassell, Stephanie Chin + Claudia Cunningham (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'neill & Kate Jordan
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Chloe MacFarlane & Brett Smith
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
NSHC
Caitlin Stone (stroke), Portia Vodanovich, Courtney Thoumine, Kaylin Wren + Brittney Parrington (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Matt Rickard
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Shawn McManus
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
AKLC
Coached by: Paul Westbury & Kelly Scally
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Anya Mabbott & Leah Hankey
|
Social