Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Tessa White-Parsons (stroke), Maisie Meiklejohn, Sian Anderson, Courtney McCormick + Amber Fordham (cox)
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|||
Entity
CGGX
CGGX
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CGGX
Coached by: Dafydd Gwynn-Jones & Jodie Groothoff
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Neil S And G & Nicky Staite
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Matthew Carratu & Elyse Rothery
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
AKLC
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Sophie Cunningham
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Coached by: DIOC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Sarah Wolff & Leah Hankey
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Ashley McCarty-Carnahan (stroke), Emma McLean, Ciara Flynn, Marina Malaponti + Hannah McMullan (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Christine Hobbs
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Fiona Bassett & Alastair Riddle
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Wing Kam
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Brett Smith & Chloe MacFarlane
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Jackie Abraham & Mark Norman
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Grace Bassett (stroke), Bridget Morshead, Te Mahara Swanson Hall, Aimee Bennett + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Fiona Bassett & Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Alexia Swain (stroke), Charlotte Hepworth, Ashleigh Richards, Polly Chamberlain + Camille Dignadice (cox)
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
Social