Entrants list: Christmas Regatta
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Samantha Beveridge (stroke), Maya Williams, Jennifer Acton-Phillips, Anna Thomson + Charlotte Waghorn (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Ceri Armit
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Ceri Armit
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Elise Nind (stroke), Charlotte Johnstone, Charlotte Strowger-Turnock, Madison Taylor + Annabel Johnstone (cox)
Coached by: Tom Mann & Sheldon Carr
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Tom Mann & Sheldon Carr
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Tom Mann
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Daniel Ward (stroke), Joshua Ngaia, Joseph Graham, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor + Barney Lenihan (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Olivia Hausmann (stroke), Sophie Wickens, Annabelle Skinner-Evers, Ruby Leverington + Annabel Johnstone (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Catherine Duffin
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Vanessa McCormack (stroke), Laura-Meg McGlone, Bernadette Fischer, Valerie Chan + Charlotte Waghorn (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Meg Thompson (stroke), Jessica Drake, Taylor Smith, Kristina Heywood, Macey Flowers, Josephine Paxie, Amelia Radaich, Evie Henderson + Rosemary King (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Catherine Duffin
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Catherine Duffin
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Catherine Duffin
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Benjamin Rowan (stroke), Joseph Graham, George Truebridge, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor + Harrison McGrail (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Florence Barbalich (stroke), Courtney King, Alexandra Talbot, Francesca Kraayvanger + Evie Bond (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Catherine Duffin
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Clare Weterings (stroke), Jessica Hickey, Laura-Meg McGlone, Vanessa McCormack, Bernadette Fischer, Kim Ross, Adelaide Brown, Valerie Chan + Charlotte Waghorn (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Taylor Smith (stroke), Miriam Lindsay, Amelia Piper, Claudia Pettett, Emma Ross, Macey Flowers, Evie Henderson, Shivani Pereira + Rosie O'Hagan (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Joshua Rowan (stroke), Dominic Bell, James Fitzgerald, Liam McAree, Matthew Mulitalo, Connor Wanden, Liam Todd, Lawrence Birch + Oliver McGill (cox)
Coached by: Ceri Armit
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
David Burnett (stroke), Joel Rihari Watene, Alex McVicker, Matthew Davies, Keir Thompson, Carl Jeffries, Daniel Lyttle, Daniel Benton + Charlotte Waghorn (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Catherine Duffin
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Tom Mann & Sheldon Carr
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Rebecca Quirke (stroke), Rosemary King, Katie O'Hagan, Annabelle Skinner-Evers, Petra Evans, Isobel Gallagher, Amelia Radaich, Shivani Pereira + Sarah Green (cox)
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
WELC
WELC
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Jose Vaquero (stroke), Johnny English, Liam Todd, Brendan Owen, Darien Williams, James Fitzgerald, Zach Bargh, Louis Gradwell + Barney Lenihan (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Clare Weterings (stroke), Valerie Chan, Jennifer Acton-Phillips, Maya Williams, Samantha Beveridge, Anna Thomson, Mereana Taylor, Kate Stretton + Charlotte Waghorn (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#1
WELC
Elinor Bann (stroke), Evie Bond, Alexandra Talbot, Isabelle Jelbert, Lily Orsman, Jessica Cuttle, Maddie Loughnan Lynch, Jemima Dowle + Leila Barber (cox)
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Tom Mann
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Catherine Duffin
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Catherine Duffin
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Clare Weterings (stroke), Jessica Hickey, Laura-Meg McGlone, Bernadette Fischer + Charlotte Waghorn (cox)
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEL*
Samantha Beveridge (stroke), Anna Thomson, Jennifer Acton-Phillips, Maya Williams, Isabella Cooke, Tanya Putthapipat, Kate Stretton, Mereana Taylor + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Joe O'Neill & Nathan Wallace
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Ceri Armit
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Ceri Armit
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Elise Nind (stroke), Isabella Warner, Madison Taylor, Charlotte Strowger-Turnock, Charlotte Johnstone, Francesca Kraayvanger, Kate Strawbridge, Annabel Walsh + Leila Barber (cox)
Coached by: Tom Mann & Sheldon Carr
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Elinor Bann (stroke), Evie Bond, Hannah Kennedy, Isabelle Jelbert, Lily Orsman, Jessica Cuttle, Maddie Loughnan Lynch, Jemima Dowle + Annabel Johnstone (cox)
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Tom Mann
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Catherine Duffin
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Benjamin Rowan (stroke), Joseph Graham, Joshua Ngaia, Daniel Ward, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor, George Truebridge, Jasper Stone, Leo English + Joel de Rose (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social