Event Sponsor
Entrants list: Christmas Regatta
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKGC
Matt MacDonald (stroke), Damien Gleye, John Burford, Mitchell Courtney, Max Cooper, Cam Finlay, Harry Numans, Sam Poulsen + Jonty du Toit (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
AKLC
Henry Lynch (stroke), Finn Lawson, George Hyslop, Johnathan Edwards, Conor Nelson, Thomas Polo, Sean Paget, Tom Newton + Ryan Olsen (cox)
Coached by: G. Reid
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
HAMB
Finley Deller (stroke), Jack Clough, Kobi Abrahamson, Lucas Clarke, Cameron Steedman, Matthew Handford, Johan Pio, James Keeling + Matthew Deller (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Johan Pio (stroke), Ben Woolerton, Matthew Lochore-Halpin, David Wynne-Jones, Joshua Davis, Nick Gaylor, Caleb Muntz, Tori van Straalen + Louis Vuleta (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Scratched entry
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#3
HAMB
Deavon Abrahams (stroke), Ryan Campbell, Benjamin Haworth, Nate Raffan, Matthew Cranefield, Jack Irwin, Jamie Lander, Joseph Tomic + Jordan Tengu (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Scratched entry
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HWBC
Morgan Davies (stroke), Duncan MacErlich, John Black, Jarrod Hart, Jackson Campbell, Izzac Andrews, Joe Perry, Adam Tostevin + Toby Aspden (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
SKEC
Joshua Grant (stroke), Oliver Rhodes, Harry Ramakers, Angus Wilson, Ethan Blight, Nicholas Lyon-Ramsdale, Kieran Blockley, Matt Kelly + Samuel Ingleton (cox)
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Hamish Ramsay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SSAX
Pasha Bevan (stroke), Reece Boltman, Clinton Boltman, Thomas Barnes, Oliver MacKay, Jackson Kench, Matthew Eaton, Oliver Hall + Nathan Richards (cox)
Coached by: David Jennings
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SSAX
SSAX
non-NZ
non-NZ
Crew
#2
SSAX
Cameron Devadason (stroke), Fergus Ellis, Tim Baker, Angus Morrison, Harrison Waterworth, Max Sinclair, Hugo MacTier, Hamish Snodgrass + Tim Morrison (cox)
Coached by: Blair Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SSAX
SSAX
non-NZ
non-NZ
Crew
#1
TGAC
Tiaan Rhind (stroke), Daniel Tomlinson, Justin Howard, Darren Barnard, Joshua Percy, Anthony Fraser, John Hunt, Nathan Perry + Miller Hann (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#1
TSCX
Arran Thomson (stroke), James MacLennan, Nicholas McGeogh, Lachlan Hird, Elliot Stewart, Matthew Zylstra, Jack Message, Charles Jeavons-Fellows + James Lloyd (cox)
Coached by: Kurtis Thomas
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TSCX
TSCX
non-NZ
non-NZ
Crew
#2
TSCX
George Finlayson (stroke), Flynn Kilby, Joe Skuse, Cameron Butler, Matthew Hammond, Daniel Morgan, Campbell Moore, Matthew Grant + Jack Paterson (cox)
Coached by: Kurtis Thomas
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TSCX
TSCX
non-NZ
non-NZ
Crew
#1
WANC
Joseph Hazelhurst (stroke), Liam O'Leary, Sam Redmayne, Thomas Sutherland, Alexander Craig, Matthew Lu, Bradley Sanson, Finley Harrison + Zeal Hanna (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
WELC
Benjamin Rowan (stroke), Joseph Graham, Joshua Ngaia, Daniel Ward, Finn Patric Juhan O'Connor, George Truebridge, Jasper Stone, Leo English + Joel de Rose (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#21
WESC
Caleb Dallow (stroke), Matthew Bluck, Charlie MacDonnell, Campbell Milne, Aidan Margetts, Joshua Shields, Matthew Callaghan, Rory Baker + Connor Sheehan (cox)
Coached by: STPA
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
WTLB
Jacob Jones (stroke), Mitchell Hazelhurst, Callum Gilmour, Mathew Barry, James Brake, Samuel Jones, Hugo Verdonk, Finn Pethers-Boak + Gregory Scott (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social