Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#2
RNZX
Coached by: Noel Donaldson
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#1
RNZX
Coached by: Gary Hay
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
INZL
Rebecca Scown (stroke), Genevieve Behrent, Kerri Gowler, Grace Prendergast, Fiona Bourke, Kelsey Bevan, Emma Dyke, Ruby Tew + Francie Turner (cox)
Coached by: Dave Thompson
|
|||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
|||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
|||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
|||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#2
INZL
Harriett Austin (stroke), Robyn Munro, Kirstyn Goodger, Ashlee Rowe, Holly Greenslade, Louise Trappitt, Kristen Froude, Kayla Pratt + Sam Bosworth (cox)
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Mark Stallard
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#1
RPCA
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#2
RNZX
Coached by: Noel Donaldson
|
|||
Entity
RPCC
RPCC
|
Crew
#1
RPCC
|
|||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#1
RPCW
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#1
INZL
Rebecca Scown (stroke), Genevieve Behrent, Kerri Gowler, Grace Prendergast, Fiona Bourke, Kelsey Bevan, Emma Dyke, Ruby Tew + Francie Turner (cox)
Coached by: Dave Thompson
|
|||
Entity
RPCW
RPCW
|
Crew
#2
RPCW
|
|||
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
Crew
#1
RNZX
Coached by: Gary Hay
|
|||
Entity
RPCA
RPCA
|
Crew
#2
RPCA
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
NZL
NZL
Oceania |
Crew
#2
INZL
Harriett Austin (stroke), Robyn Munro, Kirstyn Goodger, Ashlee Rowe, Holly Greenslade, Louise Trappitt, Kristen Froude, Kayla Pratt + Sam Bosworth (cox)
Coached by: Dave Thompson & Mark Stallard
|
Social