Race schedule: Christmas Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2015 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 11th December 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 11:00 | 1 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2 | |
B | 11:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 11:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 11:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 11:16 | Race: 5 | ||||
F | 11:20 | 2 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
G | 11:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 11:28 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 11:32 | 6 | B U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
J | 11:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 11:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
L | 11:44 | 7 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2 | |
M | 11:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 11:52 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 11:56 | Race: 4 | ||||
P | 12:00 | Race: 5 | ||||
Q | 12:08 | 9 | B U18 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; | |
R | 12:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 12:16 | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 12:20 | Race: 4 | ||||
U | 12:24 | 11 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2 | |
V | 12:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 12:32 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 12:36 | Race: 4 | ||||
Y | 12:40 | Race: 5 | ||||
Z | 12:44 | 12 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; | |
A | 12:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 12:52 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 12:56 | Race: 4 | ||||
D | 13:00 | 16 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
E | 13:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 13:08 | 17 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
G | 13:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 13:16 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 13:20 | Race: 4 | ||||
J | 13:24 | Race: 5 | ||||
K | 13:28 | 18 | G U15 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
L | 13:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 13:36 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 13:44 | 20 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
O | 13:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 13:52 | 21 | G U18 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
Q | 13:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 14:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
S | 14:04 | Race: 4 | ||||
T | 14:08 | 24 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
U | 14:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 14:16 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 14:20 | Race: 4 | ||||
X | 14:24 | 26 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Y | 14:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 14:32 | 28 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final | |
A | 14:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 14:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 14:44 | Race: 4 | ||||
D | 14:48 | Race: 5 | ||||
E | 14:52 | Race: 6 | ||||
F | 14:56 | 29 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final | |
G | 15:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 15:04 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 15:08 | Race: 4 | ||||
J | 15:12 | Race: 5 | ||||
K | 15:16 | Race: 6 | ||||
L | 15:20 | 30 | B U15 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
M | 15:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 15:32 | 33 | B U18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
O | 15:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 15:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 15:44 | 34 | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
R | 15:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 15:52 | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 15:56 | 35 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
U | 16:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 16:04 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 16:08 | Race: 4 | ||||
X | 16:12 | 37 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
Y | 16:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 16:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
A | 16:24 | Race: 4 | ||||
B | 16:28 | 39 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
C | 16:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 16:36 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 16:40 | Race: 4 | ||||
F | 16:44 | Race: 5 | ||||
G | 16:48 | 41 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
H | 16:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 16:56 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 17:00 | Race: 4 | ||||
K | 17:04 | 43 | G U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
L | 17:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 17:12 | Race: 3 |
Social