Event Sponsor
Entrants list: Cambridge Town Cup
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKLC
Nick Brokenshire (stroke), Chris Brokenshire, Joseph Watson, Liam Durkin, Conor Nelson, Tom Newton, Sean Paget, Hamish Blackhall + Ryan Olsen (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AWGC
Jacob Groves (stroke), Jack Hughes, James Clark, Tom Monaghan, Zac Visser, Jack van Bussel, Adrian van Bussel, Kit Croxford + Lucy Allpress (cox)
Coached by: Ian Weenink
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
HWBC
Henry Nash (stroke), Duncan MacErlich, Angus Lindsay, Alistair Wilson, Matthew Rennie, Jack Stone, Jackson Campbell, Morgan Davies + Jayson Gerbes (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock MacKintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
SYDC
Sam Horsley (stroke), Roman Hoferek, Robert Wells, Piers Haskard, Nicholas Rainie, Jono Hardy, Hugh Courts, Charlie Patterson + Millicent Cheetham (cox)
Coached by: Jason Baker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SYDC
SYDC
non-NZ
non-NZ
Crew
#1
TGA*
Nathan Oakley (stroke), Andre Lelievre, Connor Broughton, Lewis Morrell, Cole Starling, Sean van Nieuwenhuizen, Issac Crockett-Powell, Jack Gilpin + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGA*
TGA*
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#2
TGAC
Jordan Rupe (stroke), Jack Burgess, Fergus Janissen, Elliot Janissen, John Hunt, Daniel Tomlinson, Callum Aubrey, Matthew Shaw + Ryan Dixon (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#1
WESC
Ethan Page (stroke), Sam Page, Ethan Horne, Hamish Horne, Felix Drissner-Devine, Nicholas Page, Brad James, Rhys Utting + Steven Feavearyear (cox)
Coached by: Shane Page & Murray Horne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WKOC
Leroy Neels (stroke), Damon Lovell, Ben Stephens, Joshua Burgess, Oscar van Duin, Jarod Fleming, Nicholas Corkery, Michael Lamb + Mitchell Whelan (cox)
Coached by: Ross Tong & Duncan Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Social