Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Cambridge Town Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Ben Kelway (stroke), John Lidgett, Dylan Davis, Alex McRobbie, Regan Bernasconi, Daniel Barron, Jimmy Cleaver, Murphy Waters + Alex Fausett (cox)
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Marc McDermott (stroke), Matthew Broadbent, Cameron Gordon, Declan Tully, Robert Gordon, Lewis Goldby, Scott McDermott, Corbin Reeve + Tuscany Main (cox)
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Tom Mills (stroke), Angus Wilson, Matt Kelly, Ollie Strang, Nicholas Lyon-Ramsdale, Ethan Blight, Sam Morrow, Harry Ramakers + Samuel Ingleton (cox)
Coached by: Carl Vincent & Chris Goudie
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Thomas Spillane (stroke), Rory Archer, Lachlan Cook, Adam Drake, Samuel Ludbrook, Blaze Bellamy, Sam Lowe, James Hall + Hunter Coldham (cox)
Coached by: Leith Menzies & Conor Burns
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Jordan Rupe (stroke), Daniel Tomlinson, John Hunt, Elliot Janissen, Callum Aubrey, James Scott, Anthony Fraser, Joshua Percy + Ryan Dixon (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Joshua McCormack (stroke), Matthew Lu, Cameron Edge, Joseph Hazelhurst, Daniel Davy, Angus Taylor, Jonathan Dejongh, Sean Tweeddale + Elin Cao (cox)
Coached by: Tony Upchurch
|
Social