Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Junior Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Cameron Watson (stroke), Martin Jonkers, Finlay Watson, Sebastien Sachse-Nodder + Chelsea Gibson (cox)
Coached by: Alex Dawson
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Tom Stannard
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Dulara Welaratne (stroke), Josh Hamilton, Finn Humberstone Hurley, Thomas Overy + Flynn McLatchie (cox)
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Erik Todorov (stroke), Sebastien Eggermont, Ben Strode-Penny, Matthew Duffett + Joreb Reburiano (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Aaron Farr
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Fred Coughlan
|
C Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tony Upchurch
|
|||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Seri Jackman (stroke), Quinlan Cunningham, Jayden Janse Van Rensburg, Blair Patterson + Andy Sieng (cox)
Coached by: Allan Vester & Trish Fenton
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Tom Stannard
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Erik Todorov (stroke), Sebastien Eggermont, Ben Strode-Penny, Matthew Duffett + Joreb Reburiano (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Aaron Farr
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tony Upchurch
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Cameron Watson (stroke), Martin Jonkers, Finlay Watson, Sebastien Sachse-Nodder + Chelsea Gibson (cox)
Coached by: Alex Dawson
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Dulara Welaratne (stroke), Josh Hamilton, Finn Humberstone Hurley, Thomas Overy + Flynn McLatchie (cox)
|
|||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Seri Jackman (stroke), Quinlan Cunningham, Jayden Janse Van Rensburg, Blair Patterson + Andy Sieng (cox)
Coached by: Allan Vester & Trish Fenton
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Jason Theobald & Fred Coughlan
|
Social