Day sheets: Cambridge Town Cup
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 29th January 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Heat | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 10:30 | 1 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 10:34 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 10:38 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 10:42 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
E | 10:46 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
F | 10:50 | 2 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 10:54 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 10:58 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
I | 11:02 | 6 | B U15 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 11:06 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 11:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
L | 11:14 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
M | 11:22 | 7 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 11:26 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 11:30 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
P | 11:34 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Q | 11:38 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
R | 11:42 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
S | 11:50 | 9 | B U18 2‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 11:54 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 11:58 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 12:02 | 11 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 12:06 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 12:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Y | 12:14 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Z | 12:18 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
A | 12:22 | 12 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 12:26 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 12:30 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 12:34 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
E | 12:38 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
F | 12:42 | 16 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 12:46 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 12:50 | 17 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 12:54 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 12:58 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
K | 13:02 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
L | 13:06 | 18 | G U15 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 13:10 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 13:14 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
O | 13:18 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
P | 13:26 | 20 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 13:30 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 13:34 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
S | 13:38 | 21 | G U18 2‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 13:42 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 13:46 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 13:50 | 24 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 13:54 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 13:58 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Y | 14:02 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Z | 14:06 | 26 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 14:10 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 14:14 | 28 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 14:18 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 14:22 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
E | 14:26 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
F | 14:30 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
G | 14:34 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
H | 14:38 | 29 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 14:42 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 14:46 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
K | 14:50 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
L | 14:54 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
M | 14:58 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
N | 15:02 | 30 | B U15 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 15:06 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 15:14 | 33 | B U18 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 15:18 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 15:22 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
S | 15:26 | 34 | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 15:30 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 15:34 | 35 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 15:38 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 15:42 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
X | 15:46 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Y | 15:50 | 37 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 15:54 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 15:58 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
B | 16:02 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
C | 16:06 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
D | 16:10 | 39 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 16:14 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 16:18 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
G | 16:22 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
H | 16:26 | 41 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 16:30 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 16:34 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
K | 16:38 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
L | 16:42 | 43 | G U15 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 16:46 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 16:50 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
O | 16:54 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
P | 16:58 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
Q | 17:06 | 44 | B U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 17:10 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 17:14 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
T | 17:18 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
U | 17:22 | Race: 5 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social