Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Cambridge Town Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Elyse Rothery & Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
WKOC
Coached by: Jared Capon
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kylie Johnson
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean & Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Coached by: DIOC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Breanna Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Charlotte McKinlay (stroke), Catherine Pearce, Madison Gundry, Charlotte Robb + Nicole Tweeddale (cox)
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Darren Hobbs & Jane Evans
|
C Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Melissa Baars
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Hannah Hood & Jacqui Van Dam
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Jacqueline Chang
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean & Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Elyse Rothery & Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
WKOC
Coached by: Jared Capon
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Hannah Hood & Jacqui Van Dam
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#23
TGAC
Tayla McCormick (stroke), Isabella Berney, Ariana Maloney Fiaola, Piper McConnell + Sandalika Illangamudalige (cox)
Coached by: Elyse Rothery & Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Briana McGuire (stroke), Annabel Averill, Nicole Blears-Woodcock, Grace Carver + Fergus Bremner (cox)
Coached by: Alan McLean & Nick Hanna
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean & Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Melissa Baars
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Darren Hobbs & Jane Evans
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HKIC
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & David Lindstrom
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Kylie Johnson
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Charlotte McKinlay (stroke), Catherine Pearce, Madison Gundry, Charlotte Robb + Nicole Tweeddale (cox)
Coached by: Rick Grobecker & David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean & Nick Hanna
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Tom Mann & Sheldon Carr
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Breanna Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#23
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Melissa Baars
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#51
WELC
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Tom Mann
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Darren Hobbs & Jane Evans
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Coached by: DIOC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#22
TGAC
Coached by: Elyse Rothery & Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Jacqueline Chang
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Jacqueline Chang
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
Coached by: DIOC
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Tom Mann & Sheldon Carr
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
WKOC
Jordyn Stockman (stroke), Ashley van Straalen, Brianna Rogers, Shauna Glassie-Ryan + Olivia Bradley (cox)
Coached by: Deanna Capon
|
Social