Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Cambridge Town Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
WKOC
Coached by: Scott Wilson
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Dylan Swain
|
C Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Grace Donald
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Florian Schad
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Florian Schad
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Catherine Duffin
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HKIC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Duncan Bydeley
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Dylan Swain
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Florian Schad
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Hannah Hood & Jacqui Van Dam
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: HLCR
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Jakob Scotts-Bahle
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Craig Taylor
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Grace Donald
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Williams & Corbin Porteous
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Shawn McManus & Lucy McLeod
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
WKOC
Coached by: Scott Wilson
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Ellie Dowse
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Catherine Duffin
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Tom Moore
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
||||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Florian Schad
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HKIC
|
|||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
HAMC
Coached by: HLCR
|
Social