Day sheets: Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 5th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 07:34 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 07:58 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 08:02 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 08:06 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
O | 08:26 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
P | 08:30 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Q | 08:34 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
T | 08:46 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
B | 09:18 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
C | 09:22 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 09:30 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
G | 09:38 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
H | 09:42 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 09:46 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 10:18 | 13 | B L18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 10:30 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 10:34 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Z | 10:54 | 16 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 10:58 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 11:02 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 11:06 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
J | 11:34 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 11:38 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Q | 12:02 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
X | 12:30 | 24 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 12:34 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Z | 12:38 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
K | 13:22 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
O | 13:38 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
U | 14:02 | 31 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 14:06 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
B | 14:30 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
K | 15:06 | 36 | B L18 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
L | 15:10 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
O | 15:22 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 15:34 | 39 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 15:42 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 15:46 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
W | 15:54 | 41 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 16:02 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 16:10 | 1,2->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
J | 16:46 | 45 | G N18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 16:54 | 46 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 17:10 | 47 | G U15 8X+ heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 6th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:34 | 48 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 08:38 | 1->Final + 1 Next Fastest Crew | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
P | 10:04 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 10:24 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 10:28 | Race: A | |||||||||||
W | 10:32 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 10:52 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 11:00 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 11:32 | 13 | B L18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 11:36 | 14 | G U15 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 11:52 | 16 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 11:56 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
A | 12:28 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 12:40 | 24 | G N18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 13:12 | 29 | G U18 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 13:28 | 31 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 14:04 | 36 | B L18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 14:20 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 14:28 | 39 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 14:36 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 14:44 | 41 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 14:48 | 42 | B U15 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 14:52 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Q | 15:12 | 45 | G N18 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 15:20 | 46 | B N18 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
U | 15:28 | 47 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 15:36 | 48 | G U16 2X final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social