Day sheets: Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 5th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 07:42 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
K | 08:10 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
O | 08:26 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
S | 08:42 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 09:14 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
B | 09:18 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
O | 10:10 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 10:42 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 11:02 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 11:42 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
M | 11:46 | 1->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
W | 12:26 | 24 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 12:58 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 13:50 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
S | 13:54 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
W | 14:10 | 31 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
X | 14:14 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
F | 14:46 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 15:22 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 15:42 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 16:18 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 16:26 | 1->Final + 3 Next Fastest Crews | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
G | 16:34 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 6th March 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 48 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 09:06 | 49 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
S | 10:16 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
U | 10:24 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
W | 10:32 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
A | 10:48 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 11:24 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 11:44 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
H | 12:52 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 13:20 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 13:44 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 14:16 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
H | 14:36 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 14:56 | 43 | G U17 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 15:04 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 15:40 | 49 | B U16 1X final | Race: B |
Social