Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2016 Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 5th March 2016
Race Y @ 16:02: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: John Lawrence & Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Nick Tetley
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MTAL
Coached by: Dylan Dodds
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Andy Hadcroft
|
Race Z @ 16:06: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Marty Obrien
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Andy Hadcroft
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Will Maling & Jacob Merwood
|
Race A @ 16:10: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Brooklyn Elliott (stroke), Caleb Houghton, Noah Kerbers, Jonty Abrahamson + Mitchell Robertson (cox)
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Nick Tetley
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Marcus Winter (stroke), Germain Hellriegel-White, Ali Abbaspour-Mojdehi, Daniel Fraser + Issac Young-Montgomerie (cox)
Coached by: Will Maling & Jacob Merwood
|
|
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Alan Cleaver
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 6th March 2016
Race K @ 14:48: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MTAL
Coached by: Dylan Dodds
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Andy Hadcroft
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Brooklyn Elliott (stroke), Caleb Houghton, Noah Kerbers, Jonty Abrahamson + Mitchell Robertson (cox)
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Nick Tetley
|
Race L @ 14:52: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Marty Obrien
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: John Lawrence & Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt & Nick Tetley
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Marcus Winter (stroke), Germain Hellriegel-White, Ali Abbaspour-Mojdehi, Daniel Fraser + Issac Young-Montgomerie (cox)
Coached by: Will Maling & Jacob Merwood
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Will Maling & Jacob Merwood
|
Social