Event Sponsor
Entrants list: Junior Regatta
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AGSB
Josh Hamilton (stroke), Harry Numans, Jonty Matla, Findlay Carter, Jack Ready, Alexander Goldstein, Lawrence Yu, Oliver Burkhardt + Angus Chisholm (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
GLDW
Archie Porteous (stroke), Sebastien Sachse-Nodder, William Heaps, Jackson Wiggans, Martin Jonkers, Finlay Watson, Daniel Cass Galvez, Conor Campbell + Meg Rolton (cox)
Coached by: Josh Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
KGCA
Sam Cummins (stroke), Daniel Williamson, James Hall, Grayson Gaze, Lachlan Dixon, Lachlan Cook, Hunter Gaze, Harrison Elliott + Hunter Coldham (cox)
Coached by: Nick Lloyd & Conor Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Scratched entry
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
KGCA
Max Caddie (stroke), Theodore Clifford, Tyler Doherty, Thomas Spillane, Harry Lee, Nicholas Johnson, Matthew Caro, Tamati Panoho + Alexander Sutcliffe (cox)
Coached by: Jack Stevens
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MACL
Harry Newbury-Lee (stroke), Jack MacDonald, Heath Shepherd, Will Ibbotson, Daniel Pickles, Angus Boermans, Patrick Boyle, Waldo Singleton + Camille Dignadice (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Jack Quinn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
Jared August (stroke), Callum Smidt, Louis O'Brien, Liam Zinzley, Hamish McKay, Regan Martin-Gawn, Dillon Carroll, Tomos Hudgell + Louis Wall (cox)
Coached by: Cam Watson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
SHAK
Joshua Kingston (stroke), Sam Murphy, Edward Dobbs, Caimin McNamara, Malkome Vaka, Thomas Dodds, William Christie, Brad Doyle + Cuan de Graaf (cox)
Coached by: Cam Watson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SPTW
James Fitzgerald (stroke), Dominic Bell, Darien Williams, Liam McAree, Liam Todd, Louis Gradwell, Joshua Rowan, Lawrence Birch + Oliver McGill (cox)
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
STKT
Sam Barry (stroke), Craig Ford, Harry Church, Matt Graham-Williams, Adam Ford, George Beggs, Benji Manning, Dominic Powell + Alex Johnston (cox)
Coached by: Tom Barker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STPA
Matthew Callaghan (stroke), Luka Hayward, Benjamin Pendreigh, Leo Ngatai-Tafau, Samuel Davison, Jacob Morrow, Aslan Clark, Ryan Patten + Harry Molloy (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Dougal Burden (stroke), Jacob Doig, Hamish Burden, Jack Featherstone, Evan Williams, Elijah Sinclair, Tom Blathwayt, Daniel MacLean + Henry Bisset (cox)
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam & Kevin Herbison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TRGB
Ben Olsson (stroke), Ben Abbiss, Sam Oliver, Richard Harris, Liam Brown, Christian Vujnovich, Ryan Hart, Kody Gorst + Luca Harris (cox)
Coached by: TGAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WTLB
Oscar Andrew (stroke), Ethan Rix, Aaron Cordes, Jayden Tabani-Ivi, Lucas Martin, Alexander Iles-Nyberg, James Mitchell, Matthieu Lambert + Xavier Ram (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social