Race schedule: Christmas Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2017 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th December 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
Race: B | ||
B | 07:34 | Race: A | ||||
C | 07:38 | 2 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
D | 07:42 | 3 | W Int 8+ division |
Race: 1 | ||
E | 07:46 | 4 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
F | 07:50 | 5 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
G | 07:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 07:58 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 08:02 | Race: 4 | ||||
J | 08:06 | 6 | W Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
K | 08:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 08:14 | 7 | B U15 2X final |
Race: A | ||
M | 08:18 | 8 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
N | 08:22 | Race: A | ||||
O | 08:26 | 9 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
P | 08:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 08:34 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 08:38 | Race: 4 | ||||
S | 08:42 | Race: 5 | ||||
T | 08:50 | 10 | B U18 2- final |
Race: B | ||
U | 08:54 | Race: A | ||||
V | 08:58 | 14 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
W | 09:02 | Race: A | ||||
X | 09:06 | 15 | W Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Y | 09:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 09:14 | 16 | G U16 1X final |
Race: B | ||
A | 09:18 | Race: A | ||||
B | 09:22 | 17 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
C | 09:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 09:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 09:34 | 69 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
F | 09:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 09:42 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 09:46 | 18 | W Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
I | 09:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 09:54 | 19 | M Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
K | 09:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 10:02 | 22 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
M | 10:06 | 23 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
N | 10:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 10:14 | Race: 3 | ||||
P | 10:18 | Race: 4 | ||||
Q | 10:22 | 25 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
R | 10:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 10:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 10:34 | 27 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
U | 10:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 10:42 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 10:46 | Race: 4 | ||||
X | 10:50 | Race: 5 | ||||
Y | 10:58 | 72 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
Z | 11:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 11:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 11:10 | 29 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
C | 11:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 11:18 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 12:00 | 31 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
F | 12:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 12:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 12:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
I | 12:16 | 32 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
J | 12:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 12:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
L | 12:28 | 73 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
M | 12:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 12:36 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 12:40 | Race: 4 | ||||
P | 12:44 | 36 | W Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
Q | 12:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 12:52 | Race: 3 | ||||
S | 12:56 | 37 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
T | 13:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 13:04 | Race: 3 | ||||
V | 13:08 | 42 | M Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
W | 13:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 13:16 | 41 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
Y | 13:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 13:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
A | 13:28 | 44 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
B | 13:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 13:36 | 97 | M Mst A-J 2X division |
Race: 1 | ||
D | 13:40 | Race: 1 | ||||
D | 98 | W Mst A-J 2X division |
Race: 1 | |||
E | 13:44 | 46 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
F | 13:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 13:52 | 48 | W Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
H | 13:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 14:00 | 77 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
J | 14:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 14:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
L | 14:12 | 86 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->FA+1F2; R2->FB+2F3; R3->FC+3F4;R4->FD+4F5 | |
M | 14:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 14:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 14:24 | Race: 4 | ||||
P | 14:28 | Race: 5 | ||||
Q | 14:32 | Race: 6 | ||||
R | 14:36 | Race: 7 | ||||
S | 14:40 | 49 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
T | 14:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 14:48 | 52 | M Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
V | 14:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:56 | 54 | W Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
W | 15:00 | 55 | W Snr 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
X | 15:04 | 56 | M Snr 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
15:08 | 57 | M Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
Y | 15:12 | 87 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
Z | 15:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 15:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 15:24 | 60 | W Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
C | 15:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 15:32 | 62 | M Int 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
E | 15:36 | 99 | M Mst A-J 4X- division |
Race: 1 | ||
E | 100 | W Mst A-J 4X- division |
Race: 1 | |||
F | 15:40 | 63 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
G | 15:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 15:48 | 65 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
I | 15:52 | 68 | M Prm 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
J | 15:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 16:00 | 70 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
L | 16:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 16:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 16:12 | 71 | W Prm 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
O | 16:16 | 74 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
P | 16:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 16:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 16:28 | 75 | W Int 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
S | 16:32 | 82 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
T | 16:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 16:40 | 78 | M Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
V | 16:44 | 79 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
W | 16:48 | 81 | W Snr 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
X | 16:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 16:56 | 83 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
Z | 17:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 17:04 | Race: 3 | ||||
17:08 | 84 | M Prm 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | |||
B | 17:12 | 92 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
C | 17:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 17:20 | 85 | M Snr 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
E | 17:24 | 88 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
F | 17:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 17:32 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 17:36 | 89 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
17:40 | 80 | W Prm 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | ||
I | 17:44 | 89 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
J | 17:48 | 90 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
K | 17:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 17:56 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 18:00 | 91 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
N | 18:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 18:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
P | 18:12 | 93 | W Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Q | 18:16 | 94 | M Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
R | 18:20 | 95 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
S | 18:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 18:28 | 96 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
U | 18:32 | Race: 2 |
Social