Race schedule: Christmas Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2017 Christmas Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 15th December 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 10:00 | 1 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
B | 10:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 10:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 10:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 10:16 | Race: 5 | ||||
F | 10:20 | 2 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
G | 10:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 10:28 | 7 | B U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
I | 10:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 10:36 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 10:40 | 8 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
L | 10:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 10:48 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 10:52 | Race: 4 | ||||
O | 10:56 | Race: 5 | ||||
P | 11:04 | 10 | B U18 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
Q | 11:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 11:12 | Race: 3 | ||||
S | 11:16 | Race: 4 | ||||
T | 11:20 | 13 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
U | 11:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 11:28 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 11:32 | Race: 4 | ||||
X | 11:36 | 14 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
Y | 11:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 11:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
A | 11:48 | Race: 4 | ||||
B | 11:52 | Race: 5 | ||||
C | 11:56 | 16 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
D | 12:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 12:04 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 12:08 | Race: 4 | ||||
G | 12:12 | 20 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
H | 12:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 12:20 | 21 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
J | 12:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 12:28 | Race: 3 | ||||
L | 12:32 | 22 | G U15 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
M | 12:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 12:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 12:48 | 24 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
P | 12:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 12:56 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 13:00 | 26 | G U18 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
S | 13:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 13:08 | 28 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
U | 13:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 13:16 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 13:20 | 30 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
X | 13:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 13:28 | 33 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
Z | 13:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 13:36 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 13:40 | Race: 4 | ||||
C | 13:44 | Race: 5 | ||||
D | 13:48 | 34 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
E | 13:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 13:56 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 14:00 | Race: 4 | ||||
H | 14:04 | Race: 5 | ||||
I | 14:12 | 35 | B U15 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
J | 14:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 14:20 | 38 | B U18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
L | 14:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 14:28 | 39 | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
N | 14:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 14:36 | 40 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
P | 14:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 14:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 14:48 | Race: 4 | ||||
S | 14:52 | 43 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final | |
T | 14:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 15:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
V | 15:04 | Race: 4 | ||||
W | 15:08 | Race: 5 | ||||
X | 15:12 | Race: 6 | ||||
Y | 15:16 | 45 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
Z | 15:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 15:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 15:28 | Race: 4 | ||||
C | 15:36 | 47 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
D | 15:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 15:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 15:48 | Race: 4 | ||||
G | 15:53 | Race: 5 | ||||
H | 15:56 | 50 | G U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
I | 16:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 16:04 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 16:08 | Race: 4 | ||||
L | 16:12 | Race: 5 | ||||
M | 16:16 | 51 | B U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
N | 16:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 16:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
P | 16:28 | Race: 4 | ||||
Q | 16:32 | Race: 5 | ||||
R | 16:40 | 53 | G U17 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
S | 16:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 16:48 | 58 | B U17 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
U | 16:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 16:56 | 59 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
W | 17:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 17:04 | Race: 3 | ||||
Y | 17:08 | 61 | B U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
Z | 17:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 17:16 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 17:20 | Race: 4 | ||||
C | 17:24 | 64 | G U15 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
D | 17:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 17:32 | 67 | B U16 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
F | 17:36 | Race: 2 |
Social