Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Cambridge Town Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Dave Mackintosh
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLGC
Harriet Leslie (stroke), Ashley Toovey, Sophie McKeogh, Phoebe Pottinger + Savannah Fowke-Short (cox)
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#22
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Aaron Farr
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Heather Miller (stroke), Georgia Tregaskis, Alice Fahey, Clem McIntosh-Oakley + Maddie Gallagher (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer & Nikki Cryer
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: BARA
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Karen Verwey
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
Coached by: DIOC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Coached by: DIOC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Peter Oscar Smith
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
|
C Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Abby Roberts
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Charlotte McKinlay (stroke), Charlotte Robb, Alyana du Fresne, Jessica Matangi + Nicole Tweeddale (cox)
Coached by: Barry Banks & David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#33
AKLC
Coached by: DIOC
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#22
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Rebecca Green
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
|
D Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
WESC
Ella-Grace McLaughlin (stroke), Claudia Lyons, Anais Krynicki, Erica Hipkins + Savannah Barrack (cox)
Coached by: BARA
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean & Craig Bocock
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Aaron Farr
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#24
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLGC
Harriet Leslie (stroke), Ashley Toovey, Sophie McKeogh, Phoebe Pottinger + Savannah Fowke-Short (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: BARA
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Karen Verwey
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Abby Roberts
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#34
AKLC
Coached by: DIOC
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HKIC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Dave Mackintosh
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#33
AKLC
Coached by: DIOC
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Alan McLean & Craig Bocock
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
WESC
Ella-Grace McLaughlin (stroke), Claudia Lyons, Anais Krynicki, Erica Hipkins + Savannah Barrack (cox)
Coached by: BARA
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jakob Scotts-Bahle & Dion Blackmore
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#22
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Rebecca Green
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Annabelle McGuire (stroke), Jade Perry, Hannah Falconer, Emma Butcher + Alyssa Sherry-Middlemiss (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Karen Verwey
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks & David Lindstrom
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#24
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Ramsay
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Alan Greer & Nikki Cryer
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
Coached by: DIOC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Aaron Farr
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
Sarah Allen (stroke), Madisyn Bird, Jazmine Rolton, Te Aomihia Olliver-Samuels + Mahinarangi Clarkin (cox)
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Heather Miller (stroke), Georgia Tregaskis, Alice Fahey, Clem McIntosh-Oakley + Maddie Gallagher (cox)
Coached by: Alan Greer & Nikki Cryer
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Coached by: DIOC
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
WESC
Coached by: BARA
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Hamish Ramsay
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks & David Lindstrom
|
Heat 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson & Aaron Farr
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Peter Oscar Smith
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks & David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#22
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#23
WTLG
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour & Emily Caldwell
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#3
SAMU
|
Social