Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 25th February 2017
Race K @ 15:06: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#3
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Norman Sharpe
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: John Lawrence & Rory Accorsi
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AGSB
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Theo Casey-Pickering (stroke), Thomas Whittle, Samuel Sparey, Kris Penev + Louis Siddell-Bradbourne (cox)
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
Race L @ 15:10: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: TGAC
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Michael Hiddleston (stroke), George Miles, Dominic Hawkins, Konrad Lotu-I'iga + Samuel Tierney (cox)
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Norman Sharpe
|
Race M @ 15:14: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Norman Sharpe
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AGSB
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLB
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 26th February 2017
Race C @ 13:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Norman Sharpe
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Michael Hiddleston (stroke), George Miles, Dominic Hawkins, Konrad Lotu-I'iga + Samuel Tierney (cox)
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Norman Sharpe
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: John Lawrence & Rory Accorsi
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
Social