Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Junior Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
|
|||
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake & Jack Shuttleworth
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Liam Cook
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
James Archibald (stroke), Maximillian O'Brien, Maxwell Smith, Samuel Brewer + Alexander Sutcliffe (cox)
Coached by: Conor Burns & Conor Mercer
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Norman Sharp
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Martin Tamoaieta (stroke), Alexander Andersen, George Downey, Jacob Dunn + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Sean McVerry
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Anthony Berkers
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
|
|||
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Norman Sharpe
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake & Jack Shuttleworth
|
|||
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Anthony Berkers
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLB
|
|||
Entity
ROTO
ROTO
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTO
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
|
|||
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Norman Sharp
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|||
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright
|
|||
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Dexter Peffers
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Liam Cook
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
James Archibald (stroke), Maximillian O'Brien, Maxwell Smith, Samuel Brewer + Alexander Sutcliffe (cox)
Coached by: Conor Burns & Conor Mercer
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Martin Tamoaieta (stroke), Alexander Andersen, George Downey, Jacob Dunn + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Sean McVerry
|
|||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Micheal Teilemans
|
|||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#4
WTLB
|
|||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
|
Social