Race schedule: Junior Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2017 Junior Regatta.
Saturday, 25th February 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
B | 07:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 07:38 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 07:42 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 07:46 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
F | 07:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 07:54 | 3 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
H | 07:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 08:02 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 08:06 | Race: 4 | ||||
K | 08:10 | Race: 5 | ||||
L | 08:14 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
M | 08:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 08:22 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 08:26 | Race: 4 | ||||
P | 08:30 | 5 | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Q | 08:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 08:38 | 6 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
S | 08:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 08:46 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 08:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
V | 08:54 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
W | 08:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 09:02 | Race: 3 | ||||
Y | 09:06 | Race: 4 | ||||
Z | 09:10 | 8 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
A | 09:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 09:18 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 09:22 | Race: 4 | ||||
D | 09:26 | 9 | B N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
E | 09:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 09:34 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 09:38 | Race: 4 | ||||
H | 09:42 | 10 | G N18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
I | 09:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 09:50 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
K | 09:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 09:58 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
M | 10:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 10:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 10:10 | 13 | B 16-17 4+ (L) prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
P | 10:14 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
Q | 10:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 10:22 | Race: 3 | ||||
S | 10:26 | 15 | B U18 4X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
T | 10:30 | 16 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
U | 10:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 10:38 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
V | 10:40 | 16 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 3 | ||
W | 10:42 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
X | 10:46 | Race: 3 | ||||
Y | 10:50 | 18 | G U16 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
Z | 10:54 | 19 | B N18 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
A | 10:58 | 21 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
B | 11:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 11:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 11:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 11:14 | Race: 5 | ||||
F | 11:18 | 22 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
G | 11:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 11:26 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 11:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
J | 11:34 | 23 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
K | 11:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 11:42 | 24 | G N18 2X heat |
Waikato University | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final |
M | 11:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 11:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 11:54 | Race: 4 | ||||
P | 11:58 | Race: 5 | ||||
Q | 12:02 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
R | 12:06 | 26 | G U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
S | 12:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 12:14 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
U | 12:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 12:22 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 12:26 | 28 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
X | 12:30 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 4 | ||
X | 28 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |||
Y | 12:34 | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | 12:38 | Race: 4 | ||||
A | 12:42 | 29 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
B | 12:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 12:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 12:54 | 30 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
E | 12:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 13:02 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 13:06 | Race: 4 | ||||
H | 13:10 | Race: 5 | ||||
I | 13:14 | 31 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
J | 13:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 13:22 | Race: 3 | ||||
L | 13:26 | Race: 4 | ||||
M | 13:30 | Race: 5 | ||||
N | 13:34 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
O | 13:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 13:42 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 13:46 | Race: 4 | ||||
R | 13:50 | Race: 5 | ||||
S | 13:54 | 33 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
T | 13:58 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
U | 14:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 14:06 | 35 | G 16-17 2X (L) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
W | 14:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 14:14 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 3 | ||
X | 36 | B 16-17 2X (L) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | ||
Y | 14:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 14:22 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
A | 14:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 14:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 14:34 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
D | 14:38 | 39 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
E | 14:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 14:46 | 40 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
G | 14:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 14:54 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 14:58 | Race: 4 | ||||
J | 15:02 | 41 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
K | 15:06 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
L | 15:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 15:14 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 15:18 | 43 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
O | 15:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 15:26 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 15:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
R | 15:34 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
S | 15:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 15:42 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 15:46 | Race: 4 | ||||
V | 15:50 | 45 | G N18 4+ heat |
Waikato University | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd |
W | 15:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 15:58 | Race: 3 | ||||
Y | 16:02 | 46 | B N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
Z | 16:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 16:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 16:14 | 47 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
C | 16:18 | 48 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
D | 16:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 16:26 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 16:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
G | 16:34 | Race: 5 | ||||
H | 16:38 | 49 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
I | 16:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 16:46 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 16:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
L | 16:54 | 50 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
M | 16:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 17:02 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
O | 17:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 17:10 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 |
Sunday, 26th February 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:00 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
Race: B | ||
B | 09:05 | Race: A | ||||
C | 09:10 | 2 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
D | 09:15 | 3 | B U15 2X final |
Race: B | ||
E | 09:20 | Race: A | ||||
F | 09:25 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
G | 09:30 | Race: A | ||||
H | 09:35 | 5 | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
I | 09:40 | 6 | G U18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
J | 09:45 | Race: A | ||||
K | 09:50 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
L | 09:55 | Race: A | ||||
M | 10:00 | 8 | G U16 1X final |
Race: B | ||
N | 10:05 | Race: A | ||||
O | 10:10 | 9 | B N18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
P | 10:15 | Race: A | ||||
Q | 10:20 | 10 | G N18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
R | 10:25 | 11 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
S | 10:30 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
T | 10:35 | 14 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
U | 10:40 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
V | 10:45 | 16 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
W | 10:50 | 17 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
X | 10:55 | 18 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
Y | 11:00 | 19 | B N18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
Z | 11:05 | 21 | B U17 2X final |
Race: B | ||
A | 11:10 | Race: A | ||||
B | 11:15 | 22 | G U17 1X final |
Race: B | ||
C | 11:20 | Race: A | ||||
D | 11:25 | 23 | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
I | 27 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | |||
E | 11:30 | 24 | G N18 2X final |
Waikato University | Race: B | |
F | 11:35 | Race: A | ||||
G | 11:40 | 25 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
H | 11:45 | 26 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
I | 11:50 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
J | 11:55 | 28 | B U16 2X final |
Race: B | ||
K | 12:00 | Race: A | ||||
L | 12:05 | 29 | G U18 1X final |
Race: A | ||
M | 12:10 | 30 | B U18 1X final |
Race: B | ||
N | 12:15 | Race: A | ||||
O | 12:20 | 31 | G U15 2X final |
Race: B | ||
P | 12:25 | Race: A | ||||
Q | 12:30 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
R | 12:35 | Race: A | ||||
S | 12:40 | 33 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
T | 12:45 | 34 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
U | 12:50 | 35 | G 16-17 2X (L) final |
Race: A | ||
V | 12:55 | 36 | B 16-17 2X (L) final |
Race: A | ||
W | 13:00 | 37 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
X | 13:05 | 38 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
Y | 13:10 | 39 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
Z | 13:15 | 40 | B U18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
A | 13:20 | Race: A | ||||
B | 13:25 | 41 | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
C | 13:30 | 42 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
D | 13:35 | 43 | G U17 2X final |
Race: B | ||
E | 13:40 | Race: A | ||||
F | 13:45 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
G | 13:50 | Race: A | ||||
H | 13:55 | 45 | G N18 4+ final |
Waikato University | Race: A | |
I | 14:00 | 46 | B N18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
J | 14:05 | 47 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
K | 14:10 | 48 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | ||
L | 14:15 | Race: A | ||||
M | 14:20 | 49 | B U16 1X final |
Race: B | ||
N | 14:25 | Race: A | ||||
O | 14:30 | 50 | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
P | 14:35 | 51 | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
Q | 14:40 | 52 | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social