Results: Christmas Regatta

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

Crew #2 RNZX
Jackie Gowler (stroke) (AWGC), Ruby Tew (STAC)
Coached by: James Coote & Dan Kelly
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
Crew #3 RNZX
Kerri Gowler (stroke) (AWGC), Lucy Spoors (CTYC)
Coached by: James Coote & Dan Kelly
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
Crew #4 RNZX
Emma Dyke (stroke) (TIMC), Beth Ross (PETC)
Coached by: Dan Kelly & James Coote
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
Crew #6 RNZX
Kelsi Parker (stroke) (WKOC), Phoebe Spoors (CTYC)
Coached by: James Coote & Dan Kelly
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
Crew #1 RNZX
Tom Murray (stroke) (BLEC), Phillip Wilson (PETC)
Coached by: Noel Donaldson & Gary Roberts
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
Crew #2 RNZX
Stephen Jones (stroke) (WESC), Shaun Kirkham (WKOC)
Coached by: Noel Donaldson & Gary Roberts
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
Crew #3 RNZX
James Lassche (stroke) (AVNC), Michael Brake (NSHC)
Coached by: Noel Donaldson & Gary Roberts
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
Crew #4 RNZX
Matt MacDonald (stroke) (AKLC), Brook Robertson (NELC)
Coached by: Noel Donaldson & Gary Roberts
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
Crew #5 RNZX
Thomas Russel (stroke) (AVNC), Samuel Jones (NSHC)
Coached by: Noel Donaldson & Gary Roberts
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
Crew #6 RNZX
Ben Taylor (stroke) (AVNC), Tom Mackintosh (AVNC)
Coached by: Noel Donaldson & Gary Roberts
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
Crew #3 RNZX
John Storey (AVNC)
Coached by: Calvin Ferguson & Mike Rodger
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
Crew #1 RNZX
Matt MacDonald (stroke) (AKLC), Brook Robertson (NELC), Phillip Wilson (PETC), James Lassche (AVNC)
Coached by: Noel Donaldson & Gary Roberts
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
Crew #2 RNZX
Thomas Russel (stroke) (AVNC), Tom Mackintosh (AVNC), Ben Taylor (AVNC), Angus McFarlane (BLEC)
Coached by: Noel Donaldson & Gary Roberts
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
Crew #3 RNZX
Stephen Jones (stroke) (WESC), Shaun Kirkham (WKOC), Michael Brake (NSHC), Tom Murray (BLEC)
Coached by: Noel Donaldson & Gary Roberts
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
Crew #1 RNZX
Kelsey Bevan (stroke) (COMC), Grace Prendergast (AVNC), Kerri Gowler (AWGC), Lucy Spoors (CTYC)
Coached by: Dan Kelly & James Coote
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
Crew #2 RNZX
Emma Dyke (stroke) (TIMC), Beth Ross (PETC), Jackie Gowler (AWGC), Ella Greenslade (WRAC)
Coached by: Dan Kelly & James Coote
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
Crew #3 RNZ*
Ashlee Rowe (stroke) (NSHC), Catherine Layburn (NSHC), Kelsi Parker (WKOC), Ruby Willis (PETC)
Composite crew. Coached by: James Coote & Dan Kelly
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZ* strip RNZ*
RNZ*
Crew #1 RNZX
Chris Harris (stroke) (AWGC), John Storey (AVNC)
Coached by: Mike Rodger & Calvin Ferguson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
Crew #2 RNZX
Nathan Flannery (stroke) (UNCC), Robbie Manson (WRAC)
Coached by: Mike Rodger & Calvin Ferguson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
Crew #4 RNZX
Cameron Crampton (stroke) (TIMC), Mahe Drysdale (WESC)
Coached by: Mike Rodger & Calvin Ferguson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
Crew #5 RNZX
Matthew Dunham (stroke) (CAMC), Ben van Dalen (CAMC)
Coached by: Mike Rodger & Calvin Ferguson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
Crew #6 RNZ*
Lewis Hollows (stroke) (WESC), Harrison Somerville (BLEC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Mike Rodger & Calvin Ferguson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZ* strip RNZ*
RNZ*
Crew #1 RNZX
Brooke Donoghue (stroke) (WKOC), Eve Macfarlane (CTYC)
Coached by: James Coote & Dan Kelly
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
Crew #2 RNZX
Olivia Loe (stroke) (AVNC), Hannah Osborne (TAWC)
Coached by: James Coote & Dan Kelly
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
Crew #3 RNZX
Samantha Voss (stroke) (CAMC), Emma Twigg (HWBC)
Coached by: Dan Kelly & James Coote
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
Crew #4 RNZX
Jackie Kiddle (stroke) (STAC), Kirstyn Goodger (WRAC)
Coached by: Dan Kelly & James Coote
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
Crew #1 RNZX
Emma Dyke (stroke) (TIMC), Lucy Spoors (CTYC), Jackie Gowler (AWGC), Kelsi Walters (COMC), Kelsi Parker (WKOC), Phoebe Spoors (CTYC), Ashlee Rowe (NSHC), Ruby Tew (STAC) + Natalie Bocock (cox) (AVNC)
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dan Kelly
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RNZX strip RNZX
RNZX
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.