Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Cambridge Town Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Judith Hamilton And Abbey Roberts & Peter Fraser
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Connor Moore
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Antonio Barrio Frojan (stroke), Richard Clarkson, Jasper Maling, Ethan Batley + Hamish Griffin (cox)
Coached by: Sam Stewart & Janey Wackrow
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Jasper Jenkins-Mananov (stroke), Bradley Fifita, Tyler Wright, Charlie Ludbrook + Charles Finlayson (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Connor Moore
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Peter Simmons
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: John Lawrence
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks & David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
Pranav Panditji (stroke), Joseph Maloney, Campbell Hutchinson, Kristian Matulich-Watson + Riley Turner (cox)
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Antonio Barrio Frojan (stroke), Richard Clarkson, Jasper Maling, Ethan Batley + Hamish Griffin (cox)
Coached by: Sam Stewart & Janey Wackrow
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Stacey Lithgow & Cameron Patten
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Callum Mowat
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
NSHC
Shayan Poorekhorsandi (stroke), Joshua Redmond, Blake Hines, Christopher Simkin + Henry Bishop (cox)
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WLCO
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Fergus Murray
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Danny Squire (stroke), Aiden Payne-Isaacs, Jett Lovegrove-Edlington, Tawera Marsh + Seaton Bayley (cox)
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Connor Moore
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald & William Fahey
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Judith Hamilton And Abbey Roberts & Peter Fraser
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Jasper Jenkins-Mananov (stroke), Bradley Fifita, Tyler Wright, Charlie Ludbrook + Charles Finlayson (cox)
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
HAMB
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Sam Stewart
|
|||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Fergus Murray
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#33
WESC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Daniel Ward
|
Social