Race schedule: Cambridge Town Cup
This is the race schedule for the 2018 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this schedule shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). There are races from both regattas on Sat & Sun.
Friday, 26th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:30 | 1 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
B | 09:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 09:38 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 09:42 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 09:46 | 3 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
F | 09:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 09:54 | 6 | B U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
H | 09:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 10:02 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 10:06 | Race: 4 | ||||
K | 10:10 | 9 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final | |
L | 10:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 10:18 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 10:22 | Race: 4 | ||||
O | 10:26 | Race: 5 | ||||
P | 10:30 | Race: 6 | ||||
Q | 10:34 | 12 | B U18 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
R | 10:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 10:42 | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 10:46 | 14 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
U | 10:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 10:54 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 10:58 | Race: 4 | ||||
X | 11:02 | 15 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final | |
Y | 11:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 11:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
A | 11:14 | Race: 4 | ||||
B | 11:18 | Race: 5 | ||||
C | 11:22 | Race: 6 | ||||
D | 11:26 | 17 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
E | 11:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 11:34 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 11:38 | Race: 4 | ||||
H | 11:42 | 24 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
I | 11:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 11:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 11:54 | Race: 4 | ||||
L | 11:58 | 26 | G U15 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
M | 12:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 12:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 12:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
P | 12:14 | 28 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
Q | 12:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 12:22 | Race: 3 | ||||
S | 12:26 | 31 | G U18 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
T | 12:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 12:34 | 33 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
V | 12:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 12:42 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 12:46 | Race: 4 | ||||
Y | 12:50 | 36 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Z | 12:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 12:58 | 39 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
B | 13:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 13:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 13:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 13:14 | 40 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
F | 13:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 13:22 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 13:26 | Race: 4 | ||||
I | 13:30 | Race: 5 | ||||
J | 13:34 | 41 | B U15 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
K | 13:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 13:42 | 46 | B U18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
M | 13:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 13:50 | 47 | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
O | 13:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 13:58 | 49 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
Q | 14:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 14:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
S | 14:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
T | 14:14 | Race: 5 | ||||
U | 14:18 | 52 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final | |
V | 14:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 14:26 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 14:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
Y | 14:34 | Race: 5 | ||||
Z | 14:38 | Race: 6 | ||||
A | 14:42 | 55 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
B | 14:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 14:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 14:54 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 14:58 | 58 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
F | 15:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 15:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 15:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
I | 15:14 | 61 | G U15 2X | Race: 1 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final | |
J | 15:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 15:22 | Race: 3 | ||||
L | 15:26 | Race: 4 | ||||
M | 15:30 | Race: 5 | ||||
N | 15:34 | Race: 6 | ||||
O | 15:38 | 63 | B U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
P | 15:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 15:46 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 15:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
S | 15:54 | Race: 5 | ||||
T | 15:58 | 65 | G U17 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
U | 16:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 16:06 | 70 | B U17 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
W | 16:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 16:14 | 71 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
Y | 16:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 16:22 | Race: 3 | ||||
A | 16:26 | 74 | B U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
B | 16:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 16:34 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 16:38 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 16:42 | 78 | G U15 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
F | 16:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 16:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 16:54 | 80 | B U16 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
I | 17:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 17:06 | Race: 3 |
Social