Race schedule: Cambridge Town Cup
This is the race schedule for the 2018 Cambridge Town Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this schedule shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). There are races from both regattas on Sat & Sun.
Friday, 26th January 2018
The repechages race schedule is empty for Friday.
Saturday, 27th January 2018
The repechages race schedule is empty for Saturday.
Sunday, 28th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Repechage | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:15 | 5 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
B | 07:19 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 07:23 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 07:27 | Race: 4 | ||||
F | 07:35 | 8 | W Snr 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
G | 07:39 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 07:43 | 10 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
I | 07:47 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 07:51 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 07:55 | Race: 4 | ||||
L | 07:59 | Race: 5 | ||||
M | 08:03 | Race: 6 | ||||
N | 08:07 | Race: 7 | ||||
O | 08:11 | Race: 8 | ||||
P | 08:15 | 11 | M Int 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Q | 08:19 | 13 | M Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
R | 08:23 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 08:31 | 16 | W Snr 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
U | 08:35 | 19 | M Snr 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
V | 08:39 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 08:43 | 37 | W Prm 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final | |
08:47 | Race: 2 | |||||
W | 08:51 | 21 | M Prm 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final | |
X | 08:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 09:31 | 23 | W Int 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
K | 09:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 09:39 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 09:43 | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 09:47 | 25 | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
O | 09:51 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 09:55 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 10:07 | 27 | M Clb 2- | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
T | 10:11 | 29 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
U | 10:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 10:19 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 10:23 | Race: 4 | ||||
X | 10:27 | 30 | M Snr 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Y | 10:31 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 10:35 | 32 | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
A | 10:39 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 10:43 | 34 | M Int 2X | Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
C | 10:47 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 10:51 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 10:55 | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 11:35 | 43 | M Clb 2X | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
P | 11:39 | 44 | W Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
V | 12:03 | 45 | W Snr 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
W | 12:07 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 12:11 | 48 | W Clb 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Y | 12:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 12:19 | 50 | W Int 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
A | 12:23 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 12:27 | 53 | M Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
C | 12:31 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 12:43 | 54 | M Snr 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
G | 12:47 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 12:51 | 64 | W U20 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
I | 12:55 | 66 | W Clb 4X- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
J | 12:59 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 13:03 | 67 | M Int 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
L | 13:07 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 13:51 | 76 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
X | 13:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 13:59 | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | 14:03 | Race: 4 | ||||
A | 14:07 | 77 | W Int 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
B | 14:11 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 14:15 | 88 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
C | 14:19 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 14:27 | 81 | M Int 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
F | 14:31 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 15:03 | 38 | M Prm 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final | |
O | 15:07 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 15:19 | 92 | W Int 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
S | 15:23 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 15:27 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 15:31 | Race: 4 | ||||
V | 15:35 | 93 | M Int 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
W | 15:39 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 15:43 | 97 | M Clb 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
A | 15:47 | 96 | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
B | 15:51 | Race: 2 |
Monday, 29th January 2018
The repechages race schedule is empty for Monday.
Social